Anise Oil Aniseed Oil PureRs 1,050 / KgBotanical Source: Illicium VerumExtraction Method: Steam DistilledGrade: Therapeutic GradeUsage/Application: AromatherapyPurity: 100% PureColor: Pale Yellow Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KgBotanical Source: Illicium VerumExtraction Method: Steam DistilledGrade: Therapeutic GradeUsage/Application: AromatherapyPurity: 100% PureApplication: AromatherapyManufacturer: Katyani ExportsColor: Pale YellowPlant Part Used/Extracted From: Fruit SeedForm: LiquidShelf Life: 2 YearBrand: KATYANI EXPORTSCountry of Origin: Made in IndiaMode Of Extraction: Steam DistillationScientific Name: Illicium verumPackaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg & 180 kgPackaging Type: HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & galvanize Drums Production Capacity: 5000 kgDelivery Time: Immediate DispatchPackaging Details: Packaging: Safely packed in high-quality aluminium bottles and GI drums to ensure secure storage and transportation.Available Packing Sizes: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg, 180 kg, and 200 kg.Premium Star Aniseed Oil is extracted from the fruits of Illicium verum through steam distillation. It typically appears as a clear to pale yellow liquid and features a distinctive sweet, warm, and licorice-like aroma.Its rich aromatic profile makes it suitable for fragrance compositions, diffuser blends, and selected personal care and aromatic applications, subject to applicable safety and formulation requirements.Katyani Exports supplies Premium Star Aniseed Oil for commercial and industrial applications, subject to product specifications and availability.know more2979728897Get Best PriceCall Now
Explore More Categories Bulk Essential Oils 97 Products Natural Essential Oils 100 Products Carrier Oils 58 Products Essential Oils 28 Products Floral Water 19 Products Aromatic Chemicals 13 Products Agarwood Oil 9 Products Cajuput Oil 9 Products View Complete Range >
x Provide Us More Details Enter your name Purpose of Requirement: Reselling End Use Raw Material We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.