Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil

German Chamomile Oil

German Chamomile Oil
  • German Chamomile Oil
  • German Chamomile Oil

Approx. Rs 22,000 / Kilogram


Botanical Name:Matricaria Recutica
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flowers
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Strong, sweetish warm herbaceous aroma

Extraction

Chemical Composition

Essential Oil Information

Oil Properties

Uses
German Chamomile Oil contains anti-inflammatory properties and is known for treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, eczema, itching, and rashes. The powerful scent of Chamomile German helps fight feelings of anxiety and depression by promoting the secretion of hormones such as dopamine and serotonin. It is widely used for cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, and aromatherapy.

Therapeutic Properties

Blends Well With
Summary
Precautions
Shipping Options

Additional Information:

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil

Approx. Rs 45,000 / Kilogram


Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil is one of three varieties of chamomile used in perfumery and cosmetics. Wild Chamomile is native to northwestern Africa. It grows abundantly in the wild in northern Morocco and has been distilled in that country since the nineteen-seventies. It helps nervous fatigue and depression. It also used for skin care like in itching skin, dermatitis and eczema.

Additional Information:

Clary Sage Russia Oil

Clary Sage Russia Oil

Approx. Rs 14,500 / Kilogram


It is a beautiful, earthy and herbaceous oil with a hint of floral. It calms and balances the spirit. Clary Sage Russia Oil is considered to be sedating, it reduces stress and brings on a sense of tranquility. Clary Sage Russia Oil combines well with jasmine, geranium, lavender, bergamot, orange, ylang ylang, rosewood, rose, sandalwood and chamomile.

Additional Information:

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil

Approx. Rs 19,000 / Kilogram


Extraction
The oil is extracted by means of steam distillation in an easier way.

Botanical Name:Matricaria recutita/Matricaria Chamomilla
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flower Head
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Sweet, straw-like fragrance


Chemical Composition
The chemical Chemical Composition camomile oil includes Esters, Pinene, Fanesol, Nerolidol, Chamazulene, Pinocarvone, Cineol.

Essential Oil Information
These oils are excellent for protecting dry skin an thus provide a soothing effect on mind and body. The Featuring a sweet, apple-like fragrance, chamomile oil is light clear blue in color with a watery viscosity. These are highly effective for irritation, impatience and feeling disagreeable.

Oil Properties
Camomile essential oil has a sweet, apple-like fragrance and belongs to species Asteraceae. Light clear blue in color with a watery viscosity, this oil is sweet and is a a powerful anti-inflammatory agent.

Uses
CHAMOMILE OIL is widely used in day to day activities in various applications like mouthwashes, lotions and creams. Moreover, the oil is also used to relieve allergies, anorexia, addiction, colic, insomnia, back pain, muscle pain, arthritis, post-natal depression and bowel disorders., Howveer,. Thes are highly recommended for those who are suffering from asthma, measles, mumps, PMS, menopausal symptoms as well as rheumatism.

Therapeutic Properties
The therapeuticproperties include analgesic, anti-infectious, anti-depressant, anti-neuralgic, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, bactericidal, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hepatic, sedative, nervine, digestive, tonic, sudorific, stomachic, vermifuge and vulnerary.

Blends Well With
The camomile oil is blend well with bergamot, clary sage, lavender, geranium, jasmine, tea tree, grapefruit, rose, lemon and ylang-ylang.

Summary
Known for stimulating the liver and gall bladder, these oils are highly recommended by doctors. These have an excellent calming properties and thus helps in treating PMS and other menstrual and menopausal problems. Having fine, feathery leaves with tiny white or yellow centered daisy like flowers, these oils blends well with rose, geranium and lavender.

Precautions
These oils are not recommended for pregnant women because these are considered as a non-toxic and non-irritant.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Additional Information:

Organic Chamomile Blue Oil

Organic Chamomile Blue Oil

Approx. Rs 45,000 / Kilogram


Botanical Name:Matricaria recutita (Matricaria chamomilla)
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flowers
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Bosnia, Spain, and Hungary


Extraction
Organic Chamomile Blue Oil is extracted through steam distillation process from the flowers with stalks of Matricaria chamomilla.

Chemical Composition
The list chemical components of camomile oil are a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, caryophyllene, propyl angelate and butyl angelate, chamazulene, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide A, bisabolol oxide B and bisabolone oxide A.

Essential Oil Information
Organic Chamomile Blue Oil provide a combination of calm and relax abilities and are known for regulating and easing the menstrual cycle. It is named as a potent remedy for inflammatory conditions. The oil is produced from Anthemis nobilis and thus has great value to treat problems like PMS and menstrual and menopausal.

Oil Properties
This organic oil is Dark Green Viscous Liquid that is comprised of properties like Analgesic, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrizant, digestive, emmenagogue, febrifuge, fungicidal, anti-inflammatory, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic, hepatic, nerve , stomachic, sudorific, vermifuge, vulnerary.

Uses
This organic oil is highly effective in treating skin & health problems like acne, arthritis, asthma, broken capillaries, burns, colic, cuts, dermatitis, insect bites, insomnia, migraine, muscular pain, muscular spasms, nausea, dyspepsia, eczema, headache, indigestion, nervous tension, neuralgia, rashes, rheumatism, sensitive skin, sprains, stress related complaints, wounds.

Therapeutic Properties
This organic oil offers Therapeutic Properties like anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, analgesic, antibiotic, anti-infectious, sedative, anti-depressant, anti-neuralgic, antiphlogistic, bactericidal, antiseptic, vermifuge, antispasmodic, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, digestive,sudorific, stomachic, tonic and vulnerary.

Blends Well With
This organic oils Blends Well With Benzoin, bergamot, citrus oils, clary sage, frankincense, geranium, jasmine, lavender, marjoram, neroli, patchouli, rose, rosemary, tea tree, ylang ylang

Summary
Obtained from the herb Matricaria chamomilla ), ORGANIC CHAMOMILE BLUE OIL helps in improving tissue regeneration and soothes the skin. Available in quality Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels, the oil offered by us feature fruity and sweet aroma. They simply find application in cosmetics, aromatherapy and perfumery compounds. It is wonderful remedy for insomnia & intestinal spasms.
Precautions
It should be avoided during pregnancy and allergies.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Additional Information:

Cistus Spain Oil

Cistus Spain Oil

Approx. Rs 7,500 / Kilogram



Cistus Spain Oil is widely used in aromatherapy to treat wounds, regulate acne-prone and oily skin. Cistus Spain Oil is a pale orange clear liquid. It has a strong long-lasting warm and sweet ambra-like aroma. The spicy-animal notes are attractive in oriental perfume bases.

Citrata Oil

Citrata Oil

Approx. Rs 1,950 / Kilogram


Citrata Oil is originated in Central and Southern Europe and is colorless to Yellowish clear Liquid. This oil is used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals industries. This oil has a very sweet smell, and have longer shelf life.It is an effective antidepressant due to its mood enhancing qualities, promoting feelings of joy, freshness and energy.

Additional Information:

Clementine Oil

Clementine Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram



Clementile Oil is a thin oil with a vibrant citrus smell. This oil is cold-extracted in Italy, and used to treat both fatigue and insomnia. This oil has antioxidant and antifungal properties. Sweet clementine Oil is phototoxic, individuals using the oil should refrain from direct sun exposure.

Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil

Approx. Rs 2,400 / Kilogram


Leading Manufacturers of Clove Bud Oil


100% pure and natural Clove Bud Oil


COA, MSDS, GC Available


NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements


Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc


Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

 


Additional Information:

Clove Leaf Indonesia Oil

Clove Leaf Indonesia Oil

Approx. Rs 1,450 / Kg


Clove Leaf Indonesia oil is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It blends well with Basil, citrus oils and spice oils. A drop on a surface will kill ants, also makes nice air freshener. It is a strong germicide, a powerful antiseptic, a weak local anesthetic applied to decayed teeth, and has been used with success as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. Used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively employed as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in the production of printing ink, glue and varnish.

Additional Information:

Clove Stem Oil

Clove Stem Oil

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kg


Clove stem oil is obtained from the clove tree, which is grown mainly in hill country of Sri Lanka. The oil extraction is based on the steam distillation with the use of clove stem as raw materials. This oil is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. The oil has a dark yellowish color that is compared to that of clove bud oil. The extent to which the final product can be used in medicinal formations as well as aromatherapy methods.

Additional Information:

Clove Terpenes

Clove Terpenes

Approx. Rs 300 / Kg


Clove Terpenes are steam distilled from the leaves and buds of the Eugenia caryophyllata plant. Clove Terpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and deodorizer that is 100% natural, biodegradable, safe, and non-toxic.

Additional Information:

Clary Sage Oil

Clary Sage Oil

Approx. Rs 12,500 / Kg


Clary Sage Oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea. It is a clear to pale yellow essential oil. Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. The essential oil is very effective at invigorating hair growth and the improving scalp health. The skin also benefits from the use of clary sage essential oil as it contains an ester named linalyl acetate which fights inflammation and heals the skin.It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints.

Additional Information:

Organic Clary Sage Oil

Organic Clary Sage Oil

Approx. Rs 18,500 / Kg


This oil is derived from the twigs of S.aromaticum. Crude clove essential oil is distilled to obtain high purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Rectified clove oil is a pale yellow liquid that is very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents. The oil blends well with basil, citrus oils and spice oils. It is extensively used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Rectified clove oil is available in packaging 180 Kg in drum.

Additional Information:

Clary Sage China Oil

Clary Sage China Oil

Approx. Rs 1,250 / Kilogram


Clary Sage China Oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea. It is a clear to pale yellow essential oil. Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints.

Additional Information:

Civet Natural Oil

Civet Natural Oil

Civet Natural (Civet absolute) adds diffusive warmth to fragrances and provides the distinctive effect produced by natural civet in floral-jasmin, amber, oriental, chypre, and tobacco accords. It does not contain any animal extract.

Additional Information:

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil
Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil is one of three varieties of chamomile used in perfumery and cosmetics. Wild Chamomile is native to northwestern Africa. It grows abundantly in the wild in northern Morocco and has been distilled in that country since the nineteen-seventies. It helps nervous fatigue and depression. It also used for skin care like in itching skin, dermatitis and eczema.

Additional Information:

Clary Sage Oil

Clary Sage Oil
Crude clove essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves Eugenia caryophylatta from Madgascar. The yellow brownish liquid is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Clove leaf oil is used as a flavor ingredient in variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks.

CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR CRUDE OIL

CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR CRUDE OIL

Crude clove essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves Eugenia caryophylatta from Madgascar. The yellow brownish liquid is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Clove leaf oil is used as a flavor ingredient in variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks.

CLOVE RECT. INDONESIA OIL

CLOVE RECT. INDONESIA OIL
This oil is derived from the twigs of S.aromaticum. Crude clove essential oil is distilled to obtain high purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Rectified clove oil is a pale yellow liquid that is very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents. The oil blends well with basil, citrus oils and spice oils. It is extensively used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Rectified clove oil is available in packaging 180 Kg in drum.

Additional Information:

CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR DEC. OIL

CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR DEC. OIL
This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us