Pine Needle Oil is extracted by steam evaporation method from a certain type of pine needles. Pine needle oil is a anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant treatment. It works by cleaning toxins from the body. As a dietary supplement, the properties of pine needle oil have the ability to restore energy and vitality. grade-Therapeutic. Pine Needle Sachalinensis Oil BOTANICAL NAME-Pinus sylvestris.
Pine Black Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This pine black oil has a wonderful earthy and forest-like aroma. This oil has been used for sore joints and muscles. This oil is viewed as an analgesic, antibacterial, , antifungal, antiseptic, and as an antiviral.
Pine Mugo oil is is steam distilled from the fresh twigs and needles, and widely used in massage oils for muscular stiffness, sciatica, and rheumatism, and in vapor rubs for bronchial congestion. Good pine essential oil has a short-lived sweetness.
Pimento Berry Oil is steam distilled from dried, crushed, fully grown, but unripe fruits. The oil of the berries is used by the food industry extensively in frozen foods for flavoring, while in perfumery it is used primarily to create men's fragrances. This oil has warm, spicy-sweet, clove-like aroma. It is a comforting, warming oil that is especially useful for rheumatism, chest complaints and for treating stress and depression.
Pine Siberian Needle oil fills the air with a crisp, electric aroma tinged with a peaceful sweetness. It is particularly good at invigorating the body's endocrine, urinary, circulatory, and respiratory systems. Siberian Needle oil is also soothing to muscle aches and joint conditions such as Rheumatism and Gout. Siberian Needle essential oil is powerful on its own or combine with Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Clary Sage, Tea Tree, or Peppermint.
This is a lighter distillation of Patchouli, thinner in consistency and only slightly less heavy in scent. It is most suitable for those who find Patchouli difficult to work with because of its viscosity. It is useful for treating dry, chapped skin and excellent at helping reduce scars. Patchouli Essential Oil is soothing and calming when used in massage. Additional Information:
The petitgrain lemon oil is produced from the leaves and twigs, by steam distillation. This is a yellow to greenish yellow or pale yellow mobile liquid of very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel. This is used in perfumes and flavors for its refreshing, sweet fruity note.
This oil is prepared from Petitgrain Paraguay Oil or, more rarely, from Petitgrain Bigarade Oil. This oil is one of the most useful perfume raw material; its scent is rich, smooth and harmonious. Additional Information:
Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
Packaging Details: well packed in aluminium bottles.
Solubility: It is soluble with other oils,insoluble in water
Brand: Katyani Exports
Cas Number: 8000-68-8,F.E.M.A. 2836
Mode Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Seeds
Botanical Name: Petroselinum crispum
Parsley seed oil is an ingredient in some breath freshening products, presumably for its antimicrobial and antiseptic properties. Parsley seed oil contains oleic acid, which has been found to inhibit breast cancer. Parsley seed oil are very concentrated and it should generally be avoided, especially by those who are pregnant, have kidney, heart, or liver disorders, or are on high blood pressure medications.
Patchouli essential oil is steam distilled from leaves grown in Indonesia. Patchouli oil is used as a base note and fixative in perfumery, being a component in many famous perfumes. As a fixative, it slows the evaporation of other, more volatile oils so that their aroma may be released over a longer period of time. Patchouli essential oil has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma. Additional Information:
Petitgrain Bigarade Oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the bitter orange tree. This oil offers an astringent effect on the skin making it suitable for hair care applications. In Aromatherapy it is well known to aid in conditions of anxiety and depression, making it a great choice for bath applications.
Petitgrain Terpenes is extracted from the leaves. This oil is fresh, floral, citrusy, lighter in fragrance. It is used to cure acne, stress, dyspepsia, fatigue, poor and sluggish digestion, anxiety, insomnia, irritability and restlessness.
Petitgrain Paraguay Oil is obtained by steam distillation of leaves and twigs of Citrus aurantium. Petitgrain Paraguay oil as a tangy, bitter orange aroma. Calms anxiety and is uplifting and easing to the mind, while restoring energy. This oil is a beneficial acne treatment and helps to control oily skin and facial edema. It also combats insomnia.
Petitgrain Mandarin Oil is steam distilled from the leaves and unripe fruit of citrus trees. Petitgrain oil is a pale yellow liquid with a wonderful bright floral orange scent, with a woody undertone. This oil has been traditionally used in aromatherapy for acne, excessive perspiration, greasy skin and hair, and general toning of the skin.
Pennyroyal essential oil is obtained through the process of steam distillation of the fresh leaves of the pennyroyal plant. It has a mixed mint-like and earthy aroma. This oil is known to have excellent anti-hysteric properties. Pennyroyal essential oil being highly toxic in nature has excellent antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. This oil is also used for curing ailments of the respiratory system.