Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Mint Oils

Organic Mentha Citrata Oil

Organic Mentha Citrata Oil

Approx. Rs 2,250 / Kilogram


We are Leading Manufacturers of Mentha Citrata Oil
100% pure and natural Mentha Citrata Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer

Uses Of Organic Mentha Citrata Oil:

This Organic Mentha Citrata Oil is naturally processed by the steam distillation of over ground parts of Mentha Citrata plant. It has antidepressant, carminative, stimulant, antioxidant, anti-fungal and stomachic properties that makes it highly beneficial for health. It is also used to add in perfuming agents, soaps, detergents and pain balms. The specialty of this oil is that it has sweet fresh clary lavender Bergamot odor. In addition, the Organic Mentha Citrata Oil is safely packed to protect it from dust and dirt.

 

 


Additional Information:

Mentha Arvensis Oil

Mentha Arvensis Oil


Extraction :
The oil is processed through steam extraction process using the aerial parts of plants
Chemical Composition :
Major constituents in the oil are sabinene, cadinene, limonene, acetaldehyde, fenchene, dimethyl sulphide, amyl alcohol, methyl esters, trans-ocimene, terpinoline, luteolin-7-O-rutinoside, citronellol and g-terpinene
Essential Oil Information :
Mentha Arvensis is a species of mint. Native to the temperate regions of Europe & western and central Asia, this plant is also grown in places of eastern Siberia and east to the Himalaya, and North America.
Oil Properties :
Similar to peppermint, this oil is used for providing relief from headaches as well as from indigestion problems. This oil is also considered as the best source for natural menthol
Uses :
Therapeutic Properties :
Antispasmodic, anesthetic, antimicrobial, carminative, stimulant, expectorant, digestive, antiseptic and stomachic
Blends Well With :
Cypress, basil, benzoin, eucalyptus, geranium, black pepper, lemon, lavender, juniper, grapefruit, ravensara, pine, naiouli, rosemary, marjoram and tea tree
Summary :
The oil is used in different industries like food industry, pharmaceutical industry as well as in perfumery and flavoring industries.
Precautions :
Non-toxic in nature but can cause sensitization and irritation. The use of this oil should be avoided during pregnancy and by people having very sensitive skin

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Botanical Name:Mentha Arvensis
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Aerial Parts
Note Classification :Middle
Aroma:Fresh, bitter-sweet, soft and minty aroma

Additional Information:

Graded Menthone Oil

Graded Menthone Oil

Approx. Rs 1,050 / Kilogram

Extraction :
Derived through the process of fractional distillation of dementholized peppermint oil
Chemical Composition :
The extract has purity of L-menthone of 70-95% and isomenthone of 3-28%
Essential Oil Information :
This is commonly known as Mentha Oil''s Ketone Fraction. It is native to India and finds usage in natural flavors and fragrances.
Oil Properties :
Colorless to pale yellow liquid with herbal, sweet, woody and minty aroma.
Uses :

Botanical Name:Methyl isopropyl cyc
Common Method Of Extraction:Fractional distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Herbal, minty, sweet and woody odor

Menthol Flakes Oil

Menthol Flakes Oil

Approx. Rs 1,299 / Kilogram


Extraction :

Menthol flakes are naturally produced during mint oil extracation
Chemical Composition :
Minimum 99.5 % levo- menthol
Essential Oil Information :
These flakes are naturally extracted during the extraction of mint oil from leaves of plant. With refreshing and cooling effect, these flakes have pleasant and strong minty aroma.
Oil Properties :
The flakes are available as colored or crystalline form with strong camphorlike odor and heavy mint tones.
Uses :
Botanical Name:Mentha Arvensis
Common Method Of Extraction:Cold extracted
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Strong peppermint or camphoric odor

Menthyl Acetate Oil

Menthyl Acetate Oil

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kilogram

Extraction :
It is derived from peppermint oil or extracted synthetically through the process of hydrogenation of thymol
Essential Information :
It is a natural monoterpene and contributes to the smell and flavor of peppermint. It basically constitutes 3-5% of the volatile oil of mentha piperita.
Oil Properties :
This is a colorless to pale yellow oily liquid with strong minty, cooling odour and taste
Uses :
Botanical Name:Mentha Arvensis
Common Method Of Extraction:Hydrogenation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Mild
Aroma:Strong minty, fruity

Natural Menthol Oil

Natural Menthol Oil

Approx. Rs 950 / Kilogram


Extraction :

Natural Menthol Oil crystals are extracted from menthol oil through cold extraction process
Chemical Composition :
ts major constituent is 99.5 % levo- menthol
Essential Oil Information :
This is extracted from a plant that is a species of mint and native to the temperate regions of Europe
Properties :
Natural Menthol Oil comes in the form of white or clear crystals with characteristic of menthol. Odor of peppermint and camphor, the crystals are slightly soluble in water and highly soluble in chloroform, alcohol and ether. These are freely soluble in liquid petrolatum and glacial acetic acid.
Uses :
Botanical Name:Mentha arvinces
Common Method Of Extraction:Crystallized quick frozen (Cold extracted)
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Sharp peppermint

Spearmint Oil 60%

Spearmint Oil 60%

Approx. Rs 800 / Kilogram


Extraction :
Spearmint oil 60% is extracted by picking up leaves and chopping them
Chemical Composition :
It also contains ß-pinene, a-pinene, cineole, carvone, limonene, linalool, myrcene and caryophyllene.
Essential Oil Information :
Spearmint oil 60% is basically an essential oil which is extracted from the plant named mentha spicata. Spearmint oil 60% is pale yellow to green-yellow color liquid which is extensively used in different industries for making chewing gums and toothpaste. Spearmint is a special herb which is used for preparing to treat stomach ache. Spearmint is like a cousin of peppermint and also known as green mint, fish mint or lady’s mint.
Oil Properties :
Spearmint oil 60% is considered less pungent and subtle as compared with other mint species. It is also known for its unique flavor.
Uses : Spearmint oil 60% is extensively used for preparing various pharmaceuticals for the treatment of nervous strain, headaches, fatigue and stress. It is also helpful in preventing from respiratory diseases like bronchitis, asthma and catarrh.
Therapeutic Properties :
Spearmint Oil 60% has various local anesthetic, analgesic and counterirritant properties. It is also used in aromatic therapy which helps in reducing stress, headaches, fatigue etc.
Blends Well With : Eucalyptus, basil, rosemary, lavender and jasmine
Summary :
Spearmint Oil 60% is a mint which belongs to family mentha spicata. It is extensively used for medicinal and culinary purposes.
Precautions :
Its overdose can cause histopathology in the liver, kidney and uterine tissues.

Shipping Options :
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Botanical Name:Mentha spicata
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Aroma:Pungent and Strong

Spearmint Oil 80%

Spearmint Oil 80%

Approx. Rs 800 / Kilogram


Extraction :
The oil is extracted from leaves of plants using the process of steam distillation.
Chemical Composition :
The basic components it contains are cineole, carvone, ß-pinene, a-pinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool and caryophyllene.
Essential Oil Information :
Spearmint Oil 80% is aromatic oil which is extracted from the spearmint plant. It belongs to Mentha spicata family and known for having distinctive scent and flavor. Spearmint Oil 80% is extensively used for the variety of culinary applications and medicinal purposes. Spearmint Oil 80% is used to treat scalp sores or scaly skin by diluting it. This oil is also used to provide relief from itching.
Oil Properties :
Spearmint Oil 80% is greenish yellow in color and has similar aroma as of peppermint. It is known for its medicinal and culinary properties.
Uses : The oil is used for mood upliftment and stimulation. Spearmint Oil 80% contains only small amount of menthol and is useful to deal with digestive problems including constipation, flatulence, diarrhea and nausea. Moreover, it helps in treating migraines, headaches, fatigue, nervous strain and stress.
Therapeutic Properties :
Spearmint Oil 80% is antispasmodic, antiseptic, cephalic, carminative, insecticide, emmenagogue, restorative and stimulant in nature.
Blends Well With : Spearmint Oil 80% blends well with rosemary, eucalyptus, basil, lavender and jasmine
Summary :
Spearmint Oil 80% is an essential oil which is extensively used for treating skin problems, respiratory problems and digestion problems. It is used to give vapor therapy to help in colic, vomiting, headaches, flatulence and migraines.
Precautions :
Spearmint Oil 80% is considered non-irritant, non-toxic, and non-sensitizing in nature

Shipping Options :
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Botanical Name:Mentha spicata
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Aroma:Pungent and strong

Terpineol Oil

Terpineol Oil

Approx. Rs 650 / Kilogram

Extraction :
This oil is extracted through distillation fraction of pine leaves
Chemical Composition :
Terpineol is a mixture of isomeric forms of alpha- (88 -89%), beta- (1-2%) and gamma (9-10%)
Essential Oil Information :
Terpineol oil is a naturally occurring monoterpene alcohol. This is one of the bulk spices, produced more than thousand tons every year for wide use as flavoring agent and in personal care products such as soaps and synthetic detergents.
Oil Properties :
The oil is viscous and transparent liquid in appearance and gets easily crystallized. Terpineol oil is highly soluble in alcohol and ether but slightly soluble in water.
Uses :
Botanical Name:Pinus
Common Method Of Extraction:Distillation fraction
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Strong, dry-balsamic, turpentine-like


Additional Information:

Mint Terpene Oil

Mint Terpene Oil

Extraction :
This is derived from fractional distillation of de-mentholised mint oil
Chemical Composition :
The major constituents are alpha pinene, l-limonene, cineol, beta pinene, octanol etc.
Essential Oil Information :
These terpenes are extracted from peppermint trees with no harsh chemical odors or residue. It is a mixture of terpene alcohols with other main constituents.
Oil Properties :
This is a clear colorless transparent liquid with typical musty odor.
Uses :
Therapeutic Properties :
Anti-carcinogen, anti-microbial, analgesic (painkiller), anti-oxidant, muscle relaxer, anti-inflammatory, psychoactive, anti-depressant, sedative, vasoconstrictant, anti-anxiety, sensory enhancer and vasorelaxant
Blends Well With : Alcohol, chloroform and ether
Summary :
This liquid is derived from mint oil through the process of fractional distillation. With a musty aroma, this liquid is an excellent anti- depressant, sedative, sensory enhancer and many more.
Precautions : Non toxic.

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Botanical Name:Mentha Arvensis
Common Method Of Extraction:Fractional distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification :Middle
Aroma:Typically musty
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Mint Oils ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us