Katyani Exports

New Delhi, Delhi

GST 07AKGPG4004J1ZH

TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Aromatherapy Oil

Cardamom Oil Wholesale

Rs 18,500 / Kg

Cardamom Oil Wholesale
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Botanical Name: Elletaria Cardamomus
  • Packaging Size: 1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Is It Organic: In Organic
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Botanical Name: Elletaria Cardamomus
  • Packaging Size: 1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Is It Organic: In Organic
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Raw Material: Seeds
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kgs
Botanical Name:Elettaria Cardamonum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Parts Used:Seeds
Aroma:Very complex and smooth spice aroma

Extraction :
Cardamom Oil is extracted using steam distillation method. For this, seeds of the fruit are used just before they ripe. The yielding through this process is normally 1 to 5 per cent.
Chemical Composition :
Cardamom Oil contains sabinene, myrcene, a-pinene, b-pinene, a-phellandrene, limonene, p-cymene, terpinolene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, linalool, linalyl acetate, a-terpineol acetate, citronellol, nerol, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, geraniol, methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol.
Essential Oil Information :
A perennial, reed-like herb, cardamom grows up to 4 meters and has long, silk blade-shaped leaves. It has small yellowish flowers with purple tips and red brown seeds. This herb is native to tropical Asia and cultivated extensively in India, Sri Lanka, Laos, Guatemala and El Salvador. Seeds of the dried ripe fruit is used to extract cardamom oil.
Oil Properties :
Cardamom Oil is known for its vast usage as antiseptic, carminative, cephalic, digestive, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, diuretic, sialagogue, stimulant, stomachic and tonic (nerve).
Uses :
Cardamom Oil has a vast range of usage for treatment of sciatica, coughs, abdominal pains, spasm and nervous disorders. Traditionally, it is used for pulmonary disease, fever, digestive and urinary complaints in India and China for over 3000 years. It is also used to flavour pharmaceutical products. Apart from pharmaceutical usage, Cardamom Oil is also used as a fragrant in soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products.
Therapeutic Properties :
It has a warm romantic & aphrodisiac aroma and is used in massage oil to ease coughs, muscle spasms as well as to reduce swelling and irritation from inflammation. This essential oil can also be used to improve the concentration by means of reducing drowsiness and irritability.
Blends Well With :
Cardamom Oil blends well with other essential oils. Those include bergamot, cinnamon, rose, olibanum, orange, clove, caraway, cedarwood, neroli (orange blossom), ylang ylang, labdanum and oriental bases in general.
Summary :
Cardamom Oil is highly beneficial to the digestive system and is ideal for treatment of coughs and other indications.
Precautions :
Cardamom Oil is non-toxic in nature and is also known for non-irritant and non-sensitizing properties.

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
know more

Aromatherapy Oil

Rs 1,500 / Kilogram

Aromatherapy Oil
  • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
  • Form: Pure
  • Purity: Yes
  • Application: Various
  • Bottle Material: Plastic
  • Color: Colourless to Yellowish
  • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
  • Form: Pure
  • Purity: Yes
  • Application: Various
  • Bottle Material: Plastic
  • Color: Colourless to Yellowish
  • Solubility: No
  • Fragrance: Soothing
  • Material: Natural
  • Required For: Perosnal
  • Uses: Various
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
Aromatherapy Oils are mainly 100% Pure and Natural Oils and these oils are used to provide comfort and relaxation to your body. These oils will be used after diluting with Base oil or carrier oils.


PRODUCT NAMEBOTANICAL NAMECASFEMA
Almond Oil SweetPrunus Dulcis9032-37-92046
Almond Oil VirginPrunus Amygdalus8007-69-02153
Aloe Vera OilAloe Barbadensis8001-97-62047
Apricot Kernel Carrier OilPrunus Armeniaca72869-69-3not found
Avocada OilPersea Americana8024-32-6not found
Bitter Almond OilPrunus amygdalus8013-76-12046
BenzoinStryax benzoin9000-72-02133
Carrot Tissue Infused OilDaucus Carota8000-28-02622
Coconut Carrier OilCocus Nucifera65381-09-12838
Cucumber OilCucumis Sativa557-48-23377
know more

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

Rs 1,75,000 / Kg

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Packaging Size: 1kg
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Raw Material: Flowers
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Mode Of Extraction: Solvent
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Packaging Size: 1kg
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Raw Material: Flowers
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Mode Of Extraction: Solvent
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg
Extraction :
Jasminum grandiflorum absolute is commonly extracted using solvent extraction method.

Botanical Name:Jasminum grandiflorum
Plant Part:Flowers
Extraction Method:Solvent Extraction
Origin:India
Color:Light reddish brown liquid
Consistency:Thick
Note:Middle
Strength of Aroma:Strong


Chemical composition
The Major components are as follows:
  1. 25 - 30% Benzyl Acetate
  2. 17 - 20% Benzyl Benzoate
  3. 3 - 5 % Geranyl linalool
  4. 7 - 10% (z)- Jasmone
  5. 5 - 7% Methyl Anthranilate
  6. 1% Indole
  7. 7 - 13% Phytol etc

Description:
Jasmine or Jasminum is a shrub and vine and comes in the olive family. It has around 200 species and is generally native to tropical or warm temperature regions. Flowers of this shrub bloom during early dawn.

Jasmine flowers are white or yellow in color and are typically 2.5 cm in diameter. These flowers basically borne in clusters and have about four to nine petals and one to four ovules.

Jasmine flowers are known for their soothing, calming, aphrodisiac properties. The intense floral scent of jasmine grandiflor um lingers for a long time. This can be used on body after dilution and mixes easily with other aphrodisiac type oils. To produce one gram of oil, one require 8000 blossoms.
Common Uses:
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is widely acknowledged for its sensual, soothing, calming properties that promotes love and peace. Due to its aphrodisiac properties, this is oil is widely preferred during childbirth as it aids contractions. This can be generally used as moisturiser, exfoliant, scrub, body spray, shampoo and conditioner.
Precautions:
It should be avoided during pregnancy as it stimulates menstruation and contractions. Besides, internal consumption should also be avoided.
Blends well with:
Jasmine Absolute has an essential property of bending with all types of oils. Especially, it blends well with aphrodisiac oils such as Sandalwood and Ylang-ylang.
Aromatic Scent:
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is known for its smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. It is also the most masculine of all the floral oils and referred as the King of oils.
Summary:
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is a light reddish brown liquid having strong aroma and is used widely in cosmetics and other purposes.
know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back
company logo

Katyani Exports