Katyani Exports

New Delhi, Delhi

GST 07AKGPG4004J1ZH

TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Pine Sylvestris Oil

Rose Turkey Oil

Rs 28,000 / Kg

Rose Turkey Oil
  • Packaging Type: fancy
  • Purity: Pure
  • Solubility: No
  • Types Of Oil: Natural
  • Color: Reddish
  • Application: Various
  • Packaging Type: fancy
  • Purity: Pure
  • Solubility: No
  • Types Of Oil: Natural
  • Color: Reddish
  • Application: Various
  • Bottle Material: plastic
  • Is It Medicated: no
  • Uses: Pure Essential Oil
This oil is extracted from the petals through the process of steam...

This oil is extracted from the petals through the process of steam distillation. This oil is used in perfumery, food flavouring and medicines. It has sweet, floral, rose and waxy odor.
know more

Sandalwood Indonesia Oil

Rs 90,000 / Kg

Sandalwood Indonesia Oil
  • Packaging Size: 25 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Purity: 100% Natural and Pure
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy and Perfumery
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Packaging Size: 25 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Purity: 100% Natural and Pure
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy and Perfumery
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Botanical Name: Santalum Album
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Country of Origin: Made in India

The oil is an excellent base and fixative for other high grade perfumes. It is a mild, long-lasting sweet perfume. This is a Pale yellow somewhat viscous liquid with characteristic sandalwood odor and taste. It has excellent blending properties.
packaging available-1Kg, 5Kg, 25Kg and 180Kg.
know more

Rose Iran Double Distilled Oil

Rs 45,000 / Kg

Rose Iran Double Distilled Oil
  • Botanical Name: Santalum album
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Packing: 1Kg,5KG,25kg and 180Kg
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Botanical Name: Santalum album
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Packing: 1Kg,5KG,25kg and 180Kg
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Mode Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Production Capacity: 1000kg
  • Production Capacity: 1000kg
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg

Sandalwood Oil is one of the oldest known perfume materials, with at least 4000 years of history,it is very popular for it’s religious and spiritual uses helping relax and calm the mind from "chatter"Sandalwood Oil also contains Anti-fungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-septic,Anti-viral & Astringent properties which makes it great for skincare helping treat dry skin, acne, eczema, and other skin conditions.

 

know more

Rosemary Spain Oil

Rs 1,500 / Kg

Rosemary Spain Oil
  • Packaging Size: 100 ml
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Purity: Yes
  • Usage/Application: Pharma & Cosmetic
  • Packaging Size: 100 ml
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Purity: Yes
  • Usage/Application: Pharma & Cosmetic
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Color: Colourless to Pale Yellow
  • Odour: Strong, fresh, smooth, woody-herbaceous odour
  • Is It Organic: In Organic
  • Origin: Spain
  • Country of Origin: Made in India

Rosemary Spain Oil has a strong, clear, penetrating, refreshing, herbal-like aroma. The color of the oils is pale yellow to almost colorless. It is steam distilled from the leaves of a small evergreen shrub. This oil has properties like analgesic, antidepressant, anti-oxidant, antirheumatic, astringent, carminative, cephalic, cholagogue, cordial, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, hypertensive, nervine, restorative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, tonic.
know more

Rose Bulgaria Oil

Rs 2,40,000 / Kg

Rose Bulgaria Oil
  • Botanical Name: Rosa damascena Mill
  • Plant Part: Petals
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics and perfumery
  • Grade Standard: Therapeutic
  • Botanical Name: Rosa damascena Mill
  • Plant Part: Petals
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics and perfumery
  • Grade Standard: Therapeutic
  • Odour: Light Yellow to Brownish Liquid and Deep sweet Rosy very Floral odor
  • Major Constituents: Phenyl-ethyl alcohol,Beta damascenone,Beta damascene and rose oxide.
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Rose Bulgaria Oil is the beautifully fragrant essential oil extracted from the species Rosa damascena. This oil is used in perfumery and cosmetics. There is no other essential oil quite like it in terms of fragrance and wealth of therapeutic healing benefits.
know more

Rosemary Tunisia Oil

Rs 1,500 / Kg

Rosemary Tunisia Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Usage/Application: Pharma
  • Purity: Yes
  • Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Usage/Application: Pharma
  • Purity: Yes
  • Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Stick Material: Yes
  • Solubility: No
  • Product Type: Natural
  • Bottle Material: Plastic
  • Grade: A
  • Is It Medicated: No
  • Product Customization: No
  • Color: Colourless
  • Is It Organic: In Organic
  • Origin: Tunisia

Rosemary essential oil is a new product from Tunisia. This oil is often used to relieve stomach ailments, and to boost mental alertness. It can also be used to relieve depression or increase energy. It’s a natural pain reliever tool. It is extensively used to relieve headaches, muscle pains, sore muscles. Regular use of this oil in your hair care products stimulates hair follicles, which makes your hair grow longer and stronger.
know more

Sandalwood Australia Oil

Rs 28,000 / Kg

Sandalwood Australia Oil
  • Form: Viscous Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Heartwood
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Botanical Name: Santalum spicatum
  • Form: Viscous Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Heartwood
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Botanical Name: Santalum spicatum
  • Color: Pale yellow to bright golden colored
  • Common Names: Australian Sandalwood,Fusanus Spicatus
  • Odour: Sweet,warm,woody,rich odour
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
It is an essential oil with a charming, warm, and woody aroma. It is highly reputed in aromatherapy and meditation. Sandalwood oil is used extensively in natural perfumery as a harmonizing agent, base note and fixative. It helps to bring together other oils and adds a graceful aroma without taking away or overpowering other oils.
know more

Pine Sylvestris Oil

Rs 3,800 / Kg

Pine Sylvestris Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Pine Sylvestris Oil is extracted from Pinus sylvestris of the Pinaceae family. This oil can cause allergic reactions, it is very useful to relieve mental, physical and fatigue, while having a cleansing and clearing effect on a room. It can also be used in cystitis, hepatitis and prostate problems, as well as to improve circulation and to relieve rheumatism, gout, sciatica and arthritis. This oil has a fresh forest smell, and is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
know more

Savory Oil

Rs 75,000 / Kg

Savory Oil
  • Packaging Size: 25 kg
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Form: Liquid
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Packaging Size: 25 kg
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Form: Liquid
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Country of Origin: Made in India

Savory oil is extracted by steam distillation from the satureia hortense or satureia montana. It is a colorless or pale yellow liquid with a sharp, medicinal, herbaceous odor. It is occasionally used in perfumery work. The oil and oleoresin are employed to some extent in flavouring, mainly meats and seasonings.
packaging size-1Kg,5Kg,25Kg and 180Kg.
botanical name-
Satureja montana.
know more

Rose Iran Single Distilled Oil

Rs 1,600 / Kg

Rose Iran Single Distilled Oil
This oil is extracted from the petals using steam. This is the most liquid product and is very fragrant. This oil is used in perfumery. The therapeutic properties of this...
 
This oil is extracted from the petals using steam. This is the most liquid product and is very fragrant. This oil is used in perfumery. The therapeutic properties of this oil are antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, , astringent, bactericidal, choleretic, cicatrisant, depurative, emmenagogue, haemostatic, hepatic, laxative, nervous system , stomachic and a tonic for the heart, liver, and stomach.
know more

Sandalwood India Oil

Rs 18,000 / Kg

Sandalwood India Oil
Sandalwood essential oil is extracted from the Sandalwood tree. Sandalwood has been used in Ayurvedic medicine for centuries, traditionally as a skin tonic. It may be...
Sandalwood essential oil is extracted from the Sandalwood tree. Sandalwood has been used in Ayurvedic medicine for centuries, traditionally as a skin tonic. It may be beneficial for both acne and dry skin; it has also been used to treat chronic bronchitis. The aroma of Sandalwood is sedative, with possible antidepressant effects.
know more

Sage Spain Oil

Rs 6,500 / Kg

Sage Spain Oil
  • Origin: Spain
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Major Constituents: Alpha thujone
  • Color: Pale Yellow
  • Botanical Name: Salvia lavandulifolia
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Origin: Spain
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Major Constituents: Alpha thujone
  • Color: Pale Yellow
  • Botanical Name: Salvia lavandulifolia
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Plant Part: Leaves & Flowers
  • Shelf Life: 2years

Sage Spain Oil is distilled from the leaves and flowering tops of the “salvia sclarea” plant. It is often used to heal eye problems, digestive problems, nervous disorders, menstrual irregularity, and kidney disease. This oil is used in aromatherapy as an aid to meditation. This oil reduces fevers, relieves bloating, stimulates digestion, lowers blood pressure, uplifts the spirit.
know more

Sage Officinalis 30% Oil

Rs 2,500 / Kilogram

Sage Officinalis 30% Oil
This oil is obtained by steam distillation from the dried leaves. The therapeutic properties of Sage Officinalis 30% Oil are antiinflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant,...

This oil is obtained by steam distillation from the dried leaves. The therapeutic properties of Sage Officinalis 30% Oil are antiinflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticidal, laxative, stomachic, tonic. It can also be used in the treatment of cuts, burns, eczema, thrush and herpes.
know more

Safflower Oil

Rs 150 / Litre

Safflower Oil
  • Type: Mono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
  • Packaging Size: 250ml, 500 ml, 1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre, 15litre
  • Type: Mono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
  • Packaging Size: 250ml, 500 ml, 1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre, 15litre
  • Packaging Type: Plastic Bottle, Plastic Container
  • Health Benefits: Eye Care, Diabetics, Lowers Cholesterol, Skin Care
  • Speiality: Mono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
  • Speciality: Antioxidant, High In Protein, Low Cholesterol, Rich In Vitamin
Health BenefitsEye Care, Diabetics, Lowers Cholesterol, Skin Care
SpeialityMono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
Packaging Size250ml, 500 ml, 1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre, 15litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
TypeMono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
SpecialityAntioxidant, High In Protein, Low Cholesterol, Rich In Vitamin
know more

Shamama

Rs 9,999 / Kilogram

Shamama
This Absolute Oil is made with high standard extraction technique. This oil is widely used in perfumes and also used to relieve pain, create a feeling of well being,...
This Absolute Oil is made with high standard extraction technique. This oil is widely used in perfumes and also used to relieve pain, create a feeling of well being, euphoria, and increase circulation. It contains an anti-spasmotic called Nuciferin and contains aporphine.
know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back
company logo

Katyani Exports