Katyani Exports

New Delhi, Delhi

GST 07AKGPG4004J1ZH

TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Spice Oils

Betel Leaf Oil

Rs 32,000 / Kilogram

Betel Leaf Oil
  • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Solubility: Soluble in other oils and insoluble in water
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Solubility: Soluble in other oils and insoluble in water
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Botanical Name: Piper betle
  • Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
  • Grade Standard: Therapeutic
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Color: Light yellow to dark
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kgs
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kgs

Extraction :
Oil is extracted through hydro - distillation of betel leaves
Chemical Composition :
Cadinene-1-2, Isoeugenol-10-12, Cadiniol-1-2, Decanal-2-3, Eugenol-30-35, Linalool-1-2, -2-3, Dodecanol-4-5, Myrcene-2-3, Methyl Benzoate-2-3, Sabinene-5-7, Safrole-6-8, Thujene-1-2, Ocimene-1-2, Caryophyllene oxide, Gamma-terpinene-1.5-2, Alpha-Terpineol-2-3, Costol, Camphene and Gamma-Elemene, Terpinolene, Hexadecanoic acid.
Essential Oil Information :
In India, betel is used to cure worms and also as a stimulant, an antiseptic and a breath-freshener. As per the traditional Ayurvedic medicines, betel leaf is a remedy for bad breath.
Oil Properties :
This oil is fluid liquid in appearance, light yellow to dark in color. The odor is distinctly phenolic, similar to tar like or smoky. The flavor of the oil is warm, bitter acrid and unpleasantly sharp biting. In terms of solubility, the oil is soluble in alcohol and other oils and insoluble in water.
Uses :
  • The oil is used as deodorant component
  • This is used in several
  • Also added to perfumes and in betel flavour candies
  • This oil is used a as a stimulant, an antiseptic and a breath-freshener
Therapeutic Properties :
Invigorating, stimulant, carminative, antiseptic, aromatic, carcinogenic, warming and  properties
Blends Well With : 
Blends well with the essential oils of Clove, cardamon and cinnamon, lavender, eucalyptus, tea tree and rosemary
Summary :
The oil has smoky and tar like aroma with bitter taste. It is rich in calcium, vitaminc C, thiamine, niacin, riboflavin and carotene. The oil stimulates central nervous system and control sugar level. Highly valued for its wide use in medicines and as stimulant, this oil is extracted from the leaf part of vine belonging to Piperaceae family.
Precautions :
The oil is non toxic but should be used with discretion

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS
Botanical Name:Piper betle
Common Method Of Extraction:Hydro - distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:The odour is distinctly phenolic, almost tar like or smoky

 
know more

Onion Oil

Rs 1,800 / Bottle

Onion Oil
  • Packaging Size: 25 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics
  • Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Packaging Size: 25 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics
  • Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Is It Organic: In Organic
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & galvanize Drums
packaging-1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg.
Extraction :
Extracted from the bulbs by steam distillation process
Chemical Composition :
Major compounds present in oil are methylpropyl, dipropyl disulfide and dipropyl trisulphide etc.
Essential Oil Information :
In ancient times, raw onion was used to cure cold and infections. In addition to this, its medicinal values were also seen in blood cleansing and in making bones strong. Produced in Egypt, USA, South America, Mexico and France, today, this oil is widely used in food industry.
Oil Properties :
The oil has golden brown color with an unpleasant smell. It is also a great source of vitamin A, B and C, protein, selenium, potassium, saccharose peptides, fructosans and flavonoids.
Uses :
  • Homeopathy recommends this oil in the treatment for upper respiratory problems like cold and seasonal allergies
  • Aid in decongestion
  • Help body in detoxification
  • Used to treat ear infections
  • Beneficial for the people who are suffering from the disease like asthma, bacterial infections, respiratory problems and cough
  • Used in food industry
  • Aids in thinning of the blood that further prevents the red blood cells from forming clumps
  • Helpful in glandular imbalance and weight problems
  • Used as a blood cleanser and as a skin cleansing lotion
  • Used to prevent tooth decay and oral infections

Therapeutic Properties :
Antiseptic, antirheumatic, digestive, anticancer, antioxidant, antimicrobial, anthelmintic, antinfectious, antispasmodic, bactericidal, fungicidal, expectorant, carminative and depurative.
Blends Well With :
Sandalwood essential oil
Summary :
A rich source of vitamin A, B and C, the oil has wide application in food industry and pharmaceutical industry. The oil contains the essence of diuretic that further leads to detoxification of the body. This makes your body stronger and reduces the possibility of getting effected by disease like boils, acne, rheumatism and arthritis.

Precautions :
A person should never use this oil unless he feels fully qualified to handle the results. The use must be avoided in pregnancy and with infants and children.
Shipping Options :
We have reputed shipping partners Fedex, DHL, TNT, UPS and EMS for delivering the oil.
Botanical Name:Allium cepa
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Bulbs
Note Classification :Middle
Aroma:Strong unpleasant odor
know more

Onion Oil

Rs 1,800 / Bottle

Onion Oil
  • Packaging Size: 1 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Seeds
  • Usage/Application: Pharma
  • Botanical Name: Allium cepa
  • Packaging Size: 1 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Seeds
  • Usage/Application: Pharma
  • Botanical Name: Allium cepa
  • Extraction Method: Cold Press
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Onion pure essential oil has a distinct onion aroma but also is known for its anti-bacterial, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, and hypnotic assets. Onion oil is rich in sulfur which prevents breakage, split ends and thinning of hair. It also helps to prevent and heal acne scars.
packaging size-1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg.
know more

Onion Oil

Rs 1,800 / Bottle

Onion Oil
  • Packaging Size: 500 ml
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Type: Mono Saturated
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Packaging Size: 500 ml
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Type: Mono Saturated
  • Usage/Application: Cosmetics
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Color: Standard
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Extraction :
Extracted from the bulbs by steam distillation process
Chemical Composition :
Major compounds present in oil are methylpropyl, dipropyl disulfide and dipropyl trisulphide etc.
Essential Oil Information :
In ancient times, raw onion was used to cure cold and infections. In addition to this, its medicinal values were also seen in blood cleansing and in making bones strong. Produced in Egypt, USA, South America, Mexico and France, today, this oil is widely used in food industry.
Oil Properties :
The oil has golden brown color with an unpleasant smell. It is also a great source of vitamin A, B and C, protein, selenium, potassium, saccharose peptides, fructosans and flavonoids.
Uses :
  • Homeopathy recommends this oil in the treatment for upper respiratory problems like cold and seasonal allergies
  • Aid in decongestion
  • Help body in detoxification
  • Used to treat ear infections
  • Beneficial for the people who are suffering from the disease like asthma, bacterial infections, respiratory problems and cough
  • Used in food industry
  • Aids in thinning of the blood that further prevents the red blood cells from forming clumps
  • Helpful in glandular imbalance and weight problems
  • Used as a blood cleanser and as a skin cleansing lotion
  • Used to prevent tooth decay and oral infections

    Therapeutic Properties :
    Antiseptic, antirheumatic, digestive, anticancer, antioxidant, antimicrobial, anthelmintic, antinfectious, antispasmodic, bactericidal, fungicidal, expectorant, carminative and depurative.
    Blends Well With :
    Sandalwood essential oil
    Summary :
    A rich source of vitamin A, B and C, the oil has wide application in food industry and pharmaceutical industry. The oil contains the essence of diuretic that further leads to detoxification of the body. This makes your body stronger and reduces the possibility of getting effected by disease like boils, acne, rheumatism and arthritis.

    Precautions :
    A person should never use this oil unless he feels fully qualified to handle the results. The use must be avoided in pregnancy and with infants and children.
    Shipping Options :
    We have reputed shipping partners Fedex, DHL, TNT, UPS and EMS for delivering the oil.
    Botanical Name:Allium cepa
    Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
    Parts Used:Bulbs
    Note Classification:Middle
    Aroma:Strong unpleasant odor

    know more

    Rectified Clove Leaf Oil

    Rs 1,850 / Kg

    Rectified Clove Leaf Oil
    • Form: Liquid
    • Shelf Life: 2years
    • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
    • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
    • Mode Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Form: Liquid
    • Shelf Life: 2years
    • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
    • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
    • Mode Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
    • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
    • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
    • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
    Extraction :
    Obtained from the clove leaf oil from the dried leaves of caryophyllata through fractional distillation.
    Chemical Composition :
    In oil, major constituent is Eugenol (85%). Some of the other compounds are eugenol acetate, caryophyllene and iso-eugenol.
    Essential Oil Information :
    Slender and evergreen, the clove plant can grow upto a height of 12 meters. It changes its color over the time. The clove oil is produced from the leaves that are beaten from the trees and then dried. The plant is native to Indonesia and the Malacca Islands
    Oil Properties :
    The color of the oil is colorless to slightly yellow. Somewhat cloudy liquid in appearance, this oil is soluble in essential oils and alcohols & insoluble in water.
    Uses :
    • This rectified clove leaf oil is immensely used as a fragrance component in toothpastes, toiletries, soaps, cosmetics and perfumes
    • Also used in many dental preparations

    Therapeutic Properties :
    Analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, carminative, anti-infectious, disinfectant, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, uterine and tonic
    Blends Well With :
    Essential oils of black pepper, citronella, basil, lemon, grapefruit, cinnamon, nutmeg, orange, peppermint, rosemary, and rose
    Summary :
    This rectified oil is obtained from the distillation of crude clove oil and crude clove essential oil. This oil is distilled in order to obtain excellent purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Pale yellow in color, the oil is soluble in water and organic solvents. With its excellent medicinal properties, it is widely added to many dental preparations, toothpastes, toiletries, soaps and cosmetics.
    Precautions :
    Store in a tight container in a well ventilated and dry place. It may cause irritation mucus membrane and to the skin.

    Shipping Options :
    We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
    Botanical Name:Syzygium aromatic
    Common Method Of Extraction:Rectification
    Parts Used:Leaves
    Note Classification :Top
    Aroma:Phenolic, slightly sweet, with burnt bread like odor
    know more

    Crude Clove Leaf Oil

    Rs 1,100 / Kg

    Crude Clove Leaf Oil
    • Pack Size: As Specified
    • Pack Type: In bottle
    • Brand Preference: Katyani
    • Usage: Used as savoury flavoring agents and in liqueurs and tobacco.
    • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg
    • Pack Size: As Specified
    • Pack Type: In bottle
    • Brand Preference: Katyani
    • Usage: Used as savoury flavoring agents and in liqueurs and tobacco.

    Extraction :
    The oil is extracted from the dried leaves of clove plant using the process of steam distillation.
    Chemical Composition :
    Crude clove leaf oil has various chemical constituents, including eugenol acetate, eugenol, caryophyllene and iso-eugenol
    Essential Oil Information :
    The clove plant is slender and evergreen that grows up to 12 meters in height. Over the time, it changes its color. The leaves are beaten from the trees and dried. The dried leaves are distilled for the production of oil.
    Oil Properties :
    This oil has a strong, warm, spicy clove like smell. The oil is colorless to pale yellow in color with medium to watery viscosity.
    Uses :
    • Beneficial for bruises, acne, burns and cuts
    • One of the best pain relievers
    • Helps in treating mouth sores, toothache, rheumatism and arthritis
    • Medicinal values for digestive system, vomiting, flatulence, diarrhea, parasites, spasms and bad breath
    • Valuable for relief in respiratory problems such as asthma, bronchitis and tuberculosis
    • Effective against infectious diseases
    • It is a powerful antiseptic, strong germicide and a weak local anaesthetic applied to decayed tooth
    • This oil is used in the formulation of soaps, toothpastes, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes
    • Used as a flavoring agent in major food categories, alcoholes and soft drinks

    Therapeutic Properties :
    The oil is antiseptic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, anti-infectious, carminative, insecticide, disinfectant, stomachic, stimulant, uterine and tonic.
    Blends Well With :
    The oil gets blend well with essential oils of black pepper, basil, citronella, cinnamon, lemon, grapefruit, orange, nutmeg, rosemary, peppermint and rose.
    Summary :
    Clove leaf oil is derived through the process of steam distillation using dried leaves. Antiseptic, warming, insect repellent and disinfectant in nature, this oil also ensures relief from sore muscles during massage. Since years, it has been primarily used as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. The oil with its excellent therapeutic values finds wide usage in dental preparations, toothpastes, cosmetics, food preparation and perfumes.
    Precautions :
    The oil may cause irritation to the skin of some individuals and can easily irritate the mucus membranes. It should be avoided during pregnancy.

    Shipping Options :
    We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
    Botanical Name:Eugenia caryophyllata
    Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
    Parts Used:Leaves
    Note Classification :Middle
    Aroma:Sweet spicy, caryophyllene like clove odor
    know more

    Oreganum Onites Oil

    Rs 1,400 / Kg

    Oreganum Onites Oil
    • Usage/Application: Pharmaceuticals
    • Botanical Name: Mentha spicata
    • Color: Pale yellow to green-yellow
    • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
    • Odour: Fresh
    • Usage/Application: Pharmaceuticals
    • Botanical Name: Mentha spicata
    • Color: Pale yellow to green-yellow
    • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
    • Odour: Fresh
    • Packaging Size: 1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg
    • Shelf Life: 3years
    • Brand: Katyani Exports
    • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
    • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
    • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg, 180 kg
    know more

    Explore More Categories

    x

    Send us a Quick Message

    country flag
    x

    Provide Us More Details

    Purpose of Requirement:

    Reselling End Use Raw Material

    We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
    Back
    company logo

    Katyani Exports