Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Essential Oils

Ginger Grass Oil

Ginger Grass Oil

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kilogram


The oil is extracted from ginger grass and extensively used in aromatherapy. It is a perennial growing herbaceous plant having long slender stems with terminal flowering tops. The grass is the source of oil and is very fragrant. It is used in aromatherapy. It improves the circulation of blood. It helps in calming and reduction of stress, as well as the opening of sinus passages.


Additional Information:

Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil

Approx. Rs 5,500 / Kilogram



Ginger contains up to three percent of a fragrant essential oil. Ginger Oil brings a warm dry spiciness to blends used to relieve soreness. It helps in relieving indigestion and stomach cramps or to increase circulation.

Additional Information:

Hyssop Oil

Hyssop Oil

Approx. Rs 24,000 / Kilogram



This essential oil is distilled from Hyssop herb. Hyssop is considered a potent anti-viral essential oil. This is a colorless liquid with a sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm-spicy herbaceous undertone. Hyssop oil's primary use in aromatherapy has been for respiratory and digestive complaints, and externally for rheumatism, bruises, sores, earache and toothache. It has also been used to regulate blood pressure and as a general nerve tonic relieving states of anxiety or hysteria.

Organic Cajeput Oil

Organic Cajeput Oil

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram


Katyani exports is a leading manufacturer, supplier and exporter of 100 % pure and natural essential oils.
Uses Of Organic Cajeput Oil:

Cajeput essential oil is analgesic, anthelmintic, antibacterial, anti dote, anti-inflammatory, anti neuralgic, antipruritic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, balsamic, calmative, carminative ,cicatrizant, counterirritant, decongestant, diaphoretic, emollient (skin), estrogenic, expectorant, febrifuge, germicide, healing ,insecticide, parasiticide, pectoral, stimulant (circulatory system), sudorific, tonic, vermifuge. Cajeput essential oil is a unique addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, and aromatherapy.


Additional Information:

Organic Cassia Oil

Organic Cassia Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram


Organic Cassia Oil
Botanical Name:Cinnamomum cassia
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:leaves, bark, twigs and stalks
Aroma:Characteristic odor reminiscent of cinnamic aldehyde

Extraction

Organic Cassia Oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation.

Chemical Composition:
The organic cassia oil contains cinnamic aldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, benzaldehyde, linalool and chavicol as its main chemical components.

Essential Oil Information:
The organic cassia oil possess warm and pungent cinnamon smell with spicy aroma and taste. Widely known as Bastard cinnamon or Chinese Cinnamon, it is medicinally used several thousand years ago.

Oil properties:
The oil is clear yellow in color and possess a warm and pungent smell.

Uses:
This organic oil is used as tonic, carminative and stimulant, for treating nausea, flatulence and diarrhea.

Additional Information:

Organic Celery Seed Oil

Organic Celery Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 7,500 / Kilogram


Extraction:
Organic Celery seed oil is extracted using the fresh or dried plant and its seeds in the steam distillation process.

Botanical Name:Apium graveolens
Common Method Of Extraction:Crushing and steam distillation
Parts Used:Fresh or dried plant, seeds
Aroma:Slightly bitter, spicy taste


Chemical Composition:
Organic Celery seed oil comprises various chemical components such as sedanolide, sedanonic anhydride, d-limonene, selinene and sesquiterpene alcohols. Besides, it can also contain fatty acids like linoleic, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, petroselinic, oleic and myristoleic.
Essential Oil Information:
Celery plant is a biennial plant that grows about 30 to 50 cm height. It has grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pinnant leaves. This plant has smooth stem, soft leaves and has white flowers.
Oil Properties:
Organic Celery seed oil is known for its antioxidative, anti rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antispasmodic and aperitif properties. Besides, it is also carminative, cholagogue, depurative, digestive diuretic, hepatic, nervine, stomachic, tonic (digestive), sedative (nervous) and stimulant (uterine) in nature.
Uses:
Organic Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. Moreover, it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks.

In the medical fraternity, it is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative.
Blends Well With:
Organic Celery seed oil blends effectively with lavender, pine, opopanax, oak moss, lovage, Tea Tree and other spice oils.
Precautions:
Though organic celery seed oil is consumed widely, it is allergic to some people. It should be avoided during pregnancy or breastfeeding.
Summary:
Organic Celery oil is safe for human consumption as natural seasoning, spice and for weight-loss diets.

Additional Information:

Organic Ginger Lily Oil

Organic Ginger Lily Oil

Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kilogram


Botanical NameHedychium Spicatum
Common Method Of ExtractionSteam
Parts UsedRoot, flowers and leaves
AromaSlightly spicy, warm woody and slightly sweet smell

Extraction
This organic oil is obtained from solvent and steam distillation of root, flower and leaves of the plant.
Chemical Composition
The major chemical constituents are terpineol, caryophyllene, limonene, ethyl ester of p-methoxy cinnamic acid, sesquiterpenes and methyl paracumarine acetate, sitosterol and its glycoside.
Essential Oil Information
Organic Ginger lily is a beautiful plant with orange and white colored flowers. This plant is native to tropical Asia and Himalayan mountains. These flowers have weighty sweet scent.
Oil Properties
The oil is of thin viscosity with is dark amber or light brown in colour.
Uses
Therapeutic Properties
Digestive, vasodilator, anti- inflammatory, carminative, stimulant, stomachic, antiseptic, bactericide, fungicide, tonic, expectorant, febrifuge, excitant and anti-rheumatic,
Blends Well With Sandalwood, jasmine, frangipani, tuberose and osmanthus
Summary
This type of organic oil is obtained through steam distillation of root, flowers and leaves of the ginger lily plant. Aroma of this oil is quite distinctive like exotically floral, lush aroma, soft sweet honey-like. These are used in oil burners and as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to perfume, massage oil, bath salt, bath oil, and bath and shower gels.
Precautions
Non-toxic and non-sensitizing.

Shipping Options
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.

Additional Information:

Patchouli Molecular Distillation Oil

Patchouli Molecular Distillation Oil

Approx. Rs 7,500 / Kilogram



Patchouli Oil is obtained by molecular distillation of patchouli oil. It is a Pale yellow to yellow brown viscous liquid. Its odor is woody, balsamic, sweet, camphoraceous. This oil is also used as an antidote for venomous snakebites. It is also used as a scent in products like paper towels, laundry detergents, and air fresheners.

Additional Information:

Jatamansi Oil

Jatamansi Oil

Approx. Rs 45,000 / Kilogram


We are the leading and prominent Manufacturer and Supplier of Jatamansi Oil.

Mentha Piperata Oil

Mentha Piperata Oil

Approx. Rs 4,000 / Kilogram


Katyani exports is a leading manufacturer, supplier & exporter of pure & natural essential oils.

Additional Information:

Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil

Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kilogram


Leading Manufacturers of Tegattus Oil


100% pure and natural Tegattus Oil


COA, MSDS, GC Available


NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements


Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc


Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

 


Additional Information:

Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil

Approx. Rs 4,400 / Kilogram

Extraction:
Myrtle Oil is obtained by means of steam distillation process. For this process, flowers as well as leaves and stem of myrtle is used.

Family:Myrtaceae
Synonym:Corsican pepper
Chakra:Myrtle oil vibrates on the Heart Chakra
Vibrational colour:Green
Note:Base to Middle
Extraction:Steam Distillation
Parts Used:Flowers, leaves and stem

Chemical Composition:
Cineol, Myrtenol, Pinene, Myrtenyl Acetate, , Linalool, Camphene and Borneol.
Description:
Myrtle oil is extracted from Albania, a large bush with white flowers and black berries. This is mainly found in North Africa, Mediterranean and Europe. This oil has everygreen-y, eucalyptus-y, menthol-y scent but it is also known for flowery smell.

Myrtle oil is linked with Goddess Venus and thus, with love. As per folklore, Myrene, the priestess of Venus, broke the laws of the priesthood by falling in love with a young man. Venus was incensed and turned her into a tree but ordered that she should be evergreen and sweet smelling.
Uses:
Myrtle oil is widely used for normalizing hormonal imbalances of the thyroid and ovaries and also for balancing hypothyroidism. It has a soothing effect on the respiratory system and thus, ideal for asthma. Due to its gentle and mild aroma, it is preferred for supporting the respiratory system. It can be used with children due to its non-irritating and non-sensitizing attribute.
Therapeutic Properties:

Precautions:
Myrtle oil has no potent threat.
Blending:
Myrtle oil blends with various other essential oil such as Elemi, Eucalyptus, Black Pepper, Hyssop, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Atlas, Benzoin, Bergamot, Cedar Wood, Frankincense, Myrrh, Neroli, Rose, Ho Wood, Lemongrass, Clary Sage, Coriander, Melissa, Rosewood and Ylang-Ylang oil.
Summary:
It is a pale yellow to orange liquid and has a clear, fresh, camphoraceous, sweet herbal scent similar to that of Eucalyptus. It is elevating and euphoric in nature.

Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil

Approx. Rs 1,499 / Kilogram

Botanical Name:Citrus paradisi (Citrus racemosa)
Common Method Of Extraction:Cold Pressed
Parts Used:Peel
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Sharp Refreshing Smell


Extraction
Grapefruit oil is extracted from the fresh peel of the fruit with cold extraction process. This process helps in extracting about 0.5% to1%.
Chemical Composition
The main chemical components of grape fruit oil are a-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool, citronellal, decyl acetate, neryl acetate and terpinen-4-ol. Grapefruit oil contains mostly the monoterpene hydrocarbon, limonene (ca. 90%). Other volatile constituents include sesquiterpenes (e.g., cadinene and paradisiol or intermedeol); aldehydes (C7 to C12 aldehydes, neral, geranial, perillaldehyde, citronellal, a-sinensal, and ß-sinensal); esters (e.g., geranyl acetate, neryl acetate, perillyl acetate, octyl acetate, decyl acetate, citronellyl acetate, trans-carvyl acetate, 1,8-p-menthadien-2-yl acetate, and 1,8-p-menthadien-9-yl acetate); and nootkatone (a bicylcic sesquiterpene ketone).
Essential Oil Information
Originally from Asia, grapefruit is now also cultivated in USA, Brazil and Israel. The tree is about 10 meters (30 feet) high with white flowers and large, pale yellow fruit. The leaves of the tree are glossy. The oil glans are deeply embedded within the peel and only a small amount of oil is yielded from the fruit.
Oil Properties
The oil is consumed within the six months, if pack is opened. It possess a sharp refreshing smell. The oil is watery in viscosity and is light ruby or pale yellow in color.
Uses
High in vitamin content, grape fruit helps in protecting against flu and cold. It is very much efficient in treating cellulite and positively effects on obesity. The oil possess diuretic properties that removes excess water from the body.

It is good for mood uplifting and helps with depression and stress. The oil clears the toxins from the body, stimulates the lymphatic system and fight with muscle stiffness and fatigue. The grapefruit oil is also used for promoting hair growth.
Therapeutic Properties
Grapefruit oil is rich in anti-oxidants mainly Vitamin-C. The diuretic properties of the oil keep your body light and free from toxins. It also works as stimulant and helps in making brain active. The oil is a non-sensitizing, non-toxic and non-irritant. It is also known for its non-phototoxicity but it can irritate the skin if exposed to strong sunlight after treatment.
Summary
Light ruby or pale yellow in color, the grapefruit oil is a refreshing oil that benefits the immune system. It can be used in blended massage oil and in different lotions and creams. The oil helps in boosting digestive power, helps with skin problems and can be used for water retention and muscle stiffness.
Blends Well With
The Grapefruit Essential Oil blends well with Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender and Palma Rosa oil
Precautions
The Grapefruit oil is non-phototoxic, non-sensitizing, non-irritant and non-toxic but it can irritate skin when exposed to direct sunlight after applying. The oil shold be avoided during pregnancy.
Shipping Options
We are capable of delivering the oil through reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Essential Oils ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us