Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Cognac Green Oil

Cognac Green Oil

Cognac Green Oil
  • Cognac Green Oil
  • Cognac Green Oil

Approx. Rs 55,000 / Kilogram


It is extracted by steam distillation from dried, fermented grapes. It is distilled to produce brandy, where it is separated from the residues created during the manufacture of the alcohol. Cognac green oil is also known as wine lees oil. Cognac oil is pale yellow to green with a very strong, alcoholic and fruity aroma.It is a rare oil that is used frequently in the perfumery industry.

Additional Information:

Cognac White Oil

Cognac White Oil

Approx. Rs 60,000 / Kilogram



Cognac White Oil is also known as ethyl oenanthate. It is formed during the fermentation of yeast and solids in lees. It provides the cognac aroma. Through steam distillation of lees and residual cakes the yield is .036-.066 percent. Natural constituents include acetaldehyde, cuminaldehyde, various esters, acids and alcohols. The sweet slightly fruity aroma has a yeast-like body note. It has  fresh fruity natural scent which has been used in European fragrances, particularly in France.

Additional Information:

Copaiba Oil

Copaiba Oil

Approx. Rs 4,500 / Kilogram



Copaiba Oil is an amazing and rare essential oil that comes from the oleoresin of the Copaiba Tree. It is taken right from the tree through a pipe drilled into the tree. The essential oil is then produced by steam distilling the copal (oleoresin collected from the tree).

Costus Roots Oil

Costus Roots Oil

Approx. Rs 2.25 Lakh / Kilogram


Costus Root Oil is one of rare essential oil, It is extracted using steam distilled from the comminuted, dried roots of Saussurea lappa. It is also extracted by using vacuum distillation of the resinoid extract obtained by extraction of the roots with solvents. It is a viscous, light yellow to brown liquid. It has a peculiar soft, but extremely tenacious odour, reminiscent of old precious wood, orris root, fatty (but not rancid) acids, vetiver, etc., with a distinctly animal or sebaceous undertone. Major components of the oil are sesquiterpenoid lactones.

Dill Leaf Oil

Dill Leaf Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram


Dill is the common name for an aromatic perennial herbaceous plant, Anethum graveolens. Dill Leaf Oil can be extracted from the leaves, stems and seeds of the plant. Dill leaves can also be used to generate oil which is pale yellow in colour, but darkens in time. It has a calming and soothing effect that helps reduce nervousness and relieves anxiety and depression. It also stimulates lactation. It is administered as distilled water, essential oil.

Additional Information:

Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

Approx. Rs 1,350 / Kilogram


Eucalyptus Citriodora oil is extracted from the leaves of its tree. This oil is used in aromatherapy and perfumery products. This oil also have therapeutic uses in Antibiotic, antiseptic, antiviral, antifungal. This oil is also used to cure skin infections, hair dandruff, sore throats. This oil is produced in high volume and available at low price in market.

Eucalyptus Globulus 80% Oil

Eucalyptus Globulus 80% Oil

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kilogram


Eucalyptus Globulus 80% Oil is used as a fragrance component to impart a fresh and clean aroma in soaps, detergents, lotions, and perfumes. It is known for its pungent, intoxicating scent.It is a edible spice, mainly used for confecting some essences. Colorless to pale yellow liquid with an aromatic somewhat camphoraceous odor.This oil is a stimulant.This essential oil is also used in personal hygiene products for antimicrobial properties in dental care and soaps. It can also be applied to wounds to prevent infection.

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS TERPENES

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS TERPENES

Approx. Rs 450 / Kilogram


It is extracted from steam distillation of leaves of Eucalyptus globulus. It is colorless to pale-yellow liquid; spicy odor and taste. It is a good ointment for the skin, containing antiseptic and healing properties.

Additional Information:

Cypriol Oil

Cypriol Oil

Leading Manufacturers of Cypriol Oil

100% pure and natural Cypriol Oil

COA, MSDS, GC Available

NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements

Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc

Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

Uses Of Cypriol Oil:
Cypriol essential oil is well-liked within the perfume industry, it has also obtained a lot of following because of its beauty-enhancing qualities. For generations, the Indian and people within the Mediterranean region utilize this oil to boost their skin as well as deal with skin disorders. Cypriol essential oil is a quintessential addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, shampoos, incense, insect repellents, candles, and aromatherapy.

 


Additional Information:

Fennel Bitter Spain Oil

Fennel Bitter Spain Oil

Fennel is an erect growing perennial herb. Fennel Bitter Essential Oil is credited with being an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, stimulant, splenic, stomachic and a vermifuge. Fennel Bitter Essential Oil has a spicy, woodsy scent.

Additional Information:

Eucalyptus Citriodora Terpens

Eucalyptus Citriodora Terpens

It is large gum tree with mottled bark. Its oil is an industrial oil, which is used for flotation purposes in mining operations. This oil is extracted from steam distillation of leaves. It is a colorless to pale-yellow liquid.

Additional Information:

Eucalyptus Globulus 70% Oil

Eucalyptus Globulus 70% Oil

Thyme Essential Oil is emerging in the agriculture sector. It helps to retain the nutritional value of the crops grown on the farms
Derived from Thymus vulgaris, a member of the mint family, thyme oil is used in elixirs, aromatherapy, and potpourri. It is also used in medical ointments due to its medicinal properties. The benefits of this oil do not end here. It is even deployed in agricultural practices to protect the agricultural yield and retain the nutritional value of the crops grown. Thyme oil presents an inexpensive and a greener alternative way to protect the yield by keeping the insects away.


Additional Information:

Cypriol Oil

Cypriol Oil

Approx. Rs 170 / Kilogram

Oil of nagarmotha is extracted by steam distillation of roots of plant that is utilized in the manufacturing of perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics and incense sticks {agarbatti}. Cypriol Oil is also used as fixative and in aromatherapy. Smell of nagarmotha oil is woody, earthy and quite lingering. In aromatherapy it allows decongestive properties; it is used to treat diarrhoea or problematic digestion. In addition to this, Cyperus Oil is being widely used in masala and products.

Additional Information:

Elemi Oil

Elemi Oil

Elemi oil is extracted from the resin of Canarium luzonicum. Elemi oil is extracted from the gum by steam distillation. A resinoid and resin are also produced in small quantities. Elemi oil has a citrus-like smell, a bit spicy and is pale in color. Elemi oil can be useful with respiratory complaints such as bronchitis, dry cough and excess mucus.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Cognac Green Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us