Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Approx. Rs 1,100 / Kilogram


Extraction
Cinnamon Bark Oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation process.

Botanical Name:Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Bark
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Powerful, sweet, dry, warm and spicy aroma

Chemical Composition
Aromatic essential oil(0.5%-1%), macerating, cinnamaldehyde (about 60 % of the bark oil), ethyl cinnamate, eugenol (found mostly in the leaves), beta-caryophyllene, linalool, and chavicol.
Essential Oil Information
The cinnamon bark is highly aromatic and is dried and ground to use as spice. It is highly anti-bacterial and anti-microbial and has high anti-oxidant capacity. As it possess a rich and powerful aroma, it is also use as a stimulant.
Oil Properties
Cinnamon Bark oil have a warm, spicy, earthy and pungent smell. It is used for the treatment of a variety of health disorders.
Uses
The cinnamon oil is used as antiseptic preparation
. In creams, soaps and lotions for its pleasant scent
. It also eases stomach cramps
and acts as stimulant in paralysis of the tongue
. It is also used to sedate nerve in toothache
Therapeutic Properties
The oil is analgesic, antiseptic and .
Summary
The Cinnamon bark oil is red-brown liquid with spicy, earthy and dry smell. It is watery and viscous in nature.
Blends Well With
Olibanum, ylang ylang, orange, mandarin, benzoin, Peru balsam and oriental-type mixtures blends well with Cinnamon Bark oil.
Precautions
Although it is non-toxic, the oil is not recommended for use in skin care products as it is considered to be a dermal toxin, irritant and sensitizer. It should also be avoided during pregnancy.
Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Additional Information:

Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil

Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil

Approx. Rs 29,500 / Kilogram


Organic Cinnamon bark oil is considered to be a strong dermal irritant so its topical use in aromatherapy is quite limited.Organic Cinnamon bark essential oil is strongly antiviral and powerful. Its strong properties create for an effective analgesic tonic to help mitigate the pain of chronic afflictions.

Additional Information:

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Oil

Approx. Rs 950 / Kilogram

Extraction
This oil is extracted by means of process like distillation, pressing, and maceration from Cinnamomum zeylanicum.

Botanical Name:Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Flat, warm, earthy spice


Chemical Composition
Cinnamon oil has chemical compounds that includes eugenol, eugenol acetate, cinnamic aldehyde and benzyl benzoate. stimulant, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

Essential Oil Information
Cinnamon Oil has a rich aroma and thus used as a stimulant. It has a great value in aromatherapy and thus fight against exhaustion and a feeling of depression and weakness. Moreover, it also has powerful anti-rheumatic properties that is highly essential in curing problems concerned with digestive system.

Oil Properties
The Oil Properties include Anti-inflammatory, Analgesic, , Antibacterial, Antifungal Insect repellents, Antiparasite, AntiViral, Antispasmodic, Antiperspirant/Deodorants, Astringent, Astringent, Aromatic.

Uses
These oils are playing an important role in treating serious health problems like Arthritis, bruises, colds, cough, diarrhea, flatulence, infection, insect bites, nervous exhaustion, rheumatism, slow circulation, sore muscles, stomach cramps, stress, toothache. Cinnamon is a good addition to a blend for disinfecting the air. Moreover, these also helps in curing health disorders such as respiratory problems, skin infections, blood impurity, menstruation problems, heart disorders, etc. These also act as an agent in flavoring food, Room Freshener and also to eliminate mosquitoes.

Therapeutic Properties
The Therapeutic Properties of Cinnamon Oil are analgesic, antiseptic, antibiotic, antispasmodic, .

Blends Well With
Benzoin, bergamot, cardamom, clove, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, lemon, mandarin, marjoram, nutmeg, orange, peppermint, peru balsam, petitgrain, rose, vanilla, ylang ylang
Summary
CINNAMON is basically a spice that is obtained from the inner bark of several trees from the genus Cinnamomum that can be used in both sweet and savory foods. These are widely as a toning and calming effect on the respiratory tract. Offering a powerful anti-rheumatic properties, this oils is highly useful in the digestive system problems.
Precautions
Avoid while pregnant. May cause skin irritation.
Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Cinnamon Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us