Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Cajuput Oil

Organic White Camphor Oil

Organic White Camphor Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram


Organic Camphor essential oil is derived from the wood chips of a large evergreen tree grown grown primarily in Asia. Camphor was once commonly worn in a small pouch around the neck to ward off colds, flu, and other infections, and its scent was used an anaphrodisiac by the Arab. It is used with great effect to repel insects such as flies and moths. It also has a positive effect in bronchitis, coughs, and can assist with muscular pains, rheumatism, sprains, arthritis etc.bronchitis, coughs, and can assist with muscular pains, rheumatism, sprains, arthritis etc.


Additional Information:

Cananga Java Oil

Cananga Java Oil

Approx. Rs 1,600 / Kilogram



The Cananga is a beautiful flowers that have been used for centuries as decorations at festivals. The oil from these flowers can be used locally for infectious illnesses. Many people also enjoy the fragrance that it gives off due to its flower origins. The oil is also very popular for its use in general skin care.

Cascarilla Bark Oil

Cascarilla Bark Oil

Approx. Rs 2,400 / Gram


The oil is obtained by hydro diffusion of Cascarilla Bark Oil. The tree is native of Bahama islands and also found in Jamaica. The oil is honey yellow or brownish in color and has a spicy odor. The oil is used in pharmaceuticals and aromatherapy.

Additional Information:

Cedar Leaf Oil

Cedar Leaf Oil

Approx. Rs 12,500 / Kilogram



Cedar leaf oil is extracted by steam distillation of leaves of cedar. It is native of Canada and India. The oil is colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with intensely sharp and fresh with a woody camphor scent. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties, as well as perfume, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents, because of its aromatic properties.

Additional Information:

Cedarwood Atlas Oil

Cedarwood Atlas Oil

Approx. Rs 2,400 / Kilogram



This oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. It is a light golden yellow color oil. Cedarwood Atlas Oil is known for use in problem skin, as an insect repellant, and as an inhalent in respiratory complaints. It's actions are , astringent, and antiseptic. It can be used to treat oily skin and scalp, relieve itching, and more serious skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema, remembering that high concentrations will irritate the skin. Cedarwood Atlas Oil is similar in action to the highly expensive sandalwood.

Additional Information:

Cedarwood Texas Oil

Cedarwood Texas Oil

Approx. Rs 1,600 / Kilogram


Cedarwood Texas Oil derived primarily from Juniperus ashei and J. deppeana, which are quite viscous and deposit crystals on standing. It is considered an astringent which helps to tighten the skin and improve skin complexion. It is also thought to stimulate the immune system and purify the air. Its scent promotes tranquility and combats negative thoughts. Cedarwood Texas oil is also considered an effective insect repellent.

Additional Information:

Cedarwood Virginia Oil

Cedarwood Virginia Oil

Approx. Rs 2,800 / Kilogram


Cedarwood Virginia Oil is extracted from Juniperus virginiana of the Cupressaceae family. It has a soft, woody and 'pencil-like' smell and has a faint undertone of sandalwood. It is pale yellow to light orange in color and is viscous. It sorts out urinary tract infections, as well as bladder and kidney disorders, while improving oily skin and clearing up dandruff.

Additional Information:

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 6,700 / Kilogram


Celery is an aromatic and very warm fragrant herb. The fruit or ''seed'' is grayish green to brown with a characteristic, slightly bitter, spicy taste. Celery Seed Oil acts as a great calming stimulant. It can help in preventing diseases like diuretic disorders, hysteria, sleeping disorders, arthritis and so on. It is also used for cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery and insect repellents.

 


Additional Information:

Organic Cardamom Guatemala Oil

Organic Cardamom Guatemala Oil

Approx. Rs 19,500 / Kilogram


Guatemala is the world's largest producer with India second. Organic Cardamom Guatemala Oil is considered a powerful aphrodisiac in India. It is thought to improve libido and help with frigidity and impotence. The warming qualities of cardamom oil help to assuage muscles and work as an antispasmodic agent.As with all essential oils Organic Cardamom Guatemala is antibacterial and antimicrobial.

 


Additional Information:

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil

Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kilogram



Extraction:
It is extracted using the fresh roots or the unpeeled dried root by steam distillation.
Chemical Composition:
It contains acorenone, b-gurjunene, isoshyobunine, b-asarone, calamendiol, a-selinene, a-calacorene, calamusenone, camphone and shyobunone.
Description:
Calamus Oil is prepared from calamus, a red-like aquatic plant that grows up to 1 meter. It has sword-shaped leaves and small greenish-yellow flowers. This plant generally grows beside lakes and streams. Its leaves resemble to Yellow Flag and thus, popularly known as Sweet Flag. Calamus plant parts have peculiar, agreeable fragrance. This plant is mostly grown for its rhizomes.
Uses:
Calamus Oil is widely used as an aromatic stimulant and tonic especially for vertigo, headaches, nervous complaints and dysentery. It is also used in herbal medicines as an aromatic bitter.

Some other uses of calamus oil are mentioned below:
Therapeutic Properties:
Calamus Oil has a vast usage in United States, British and other Pharmacopceias. Some of its therapeutic uses include the following:
Precautions:
The essential oil has carcinogenic properties. Should be avoided during aromatherapy.
Blends with:
Cananga, labdanum, olibanum, cinnamon, cedar wood, amyris, oregano, patchouli, spice and other oriental bases.
Essential Oil Properties:
It is bactericidal, carminative, hypotensive, insecticide, anticonvulsant, antiseptic, spasmolytic, stimulant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stomachic, tonic, vermifuge.
Summary:
Calamus oil has a warm, spicy odor, reminiscent of a sweet forest. It is widely used in medicines, perfumery and other products.
Common Name:Calamus Essential Oil
Botanical Name:Acorus calamus
Country of Origin:India
Parts Used:Root
Extraction:Steam Distillation

Additional Information:

Caraway Hungary Oil

Caraway Hungary Oil

Approx. Rs 1,900 / Kg


Caraway seed oil is obtained by steam distillation of ripe dried seeds. It is native of hungry. The oil is a pale yellow liquid displaying a warm, sweet, spicy-minty aroma with a soft balsamic undertoneIt is used in ayurvedic creations, apothecary perfumes, culinary notes, spice accords, resinous notes.

Additional Information:

Cedarwood China Oil

Cedarwood China Oil

Cedarwood China Oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood of Chinese Weeping Cypress, which is an evergreen shrub. This oil is pale yellow or yellow-green, with an odour that is almost invariably smoky, woody­, bordering on crude, with an almost cresylic character. The chinese oil is more powerful and may irritate skin if taken in higher concentration and it is should be avoided in pregnancy.

Additional Information:

CAMPHOR WHITE 35% OIL

CAMPHOR WHITE 35% OIL

Approx. Rs 1,400 / Kilogram

Camphor White 35% Oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora. It has a clear and fresh smell. It is a balancing oil, and can sedate the nerves and uplift apathy. It can help with feeling cold and reduces inflammation. It is used with great effect to repel insects such as flies and moths. It also has a positive effect in colds and flu, infectious diseases, bronchitis, coughs, and can assist with muscular pains, rheumatism, sprains, arthritis etc

Cajuput Oil

Cajuput Oil

Cajuput oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree. Cajuput Oil (Cananga Oil Java) is an excellent wound healing product. Its smell, which is similar to eucalyptus, can be useful in inhalations for bronchial conditions. Its also known as cajaputi in Hindi. It has a bitter, pungent, sweet taste with powerful, fresh, eucalyptus-like, camphoraceous odor. Its actions are antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, analgesic, antineuralgic and haemostatic.

Additional Information:

Cardamom India Oil

Cardamom India Oil
Cardamom India oil is extracted from dried seeds of cardamom. It is native to India. Cardamom oil is sweet, spicy and almost balsamic in fragrance, is clear to pale yellow in color and slightly watery in viscosity. The oil is used in flavoring agent and pharmaceuticals.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Cajuput Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us