Katyani Exports

New Delhi, Delhi

GST 07AKGPG4004J1ZH

TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Basil Oil

Bulk Basil Oil Feed Grade

Rs 900 / Kg

Bulk Basil Oil Feed Grade
  • Packaging Size: 25 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Packaging Size: 25 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Purity: 100% Natural and Pure
  • Is It Organic: In Organic
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg

Bulk Basil Oil Feed Grade have various properties like antibiotic, antifungal, antiseptic which makes it excellent remedy for small wound, skin infection and soothe muscle aches.It can also be used to kill insects as it has antiparasitic properties to which make it capable of destroying or suppressing the growth of parasites like fleas, leeches, lice, and ticks.

 

know more

Pure and Natural Basil Oil

Rs 1,250 / Kg

Pure and Natural Basil Oil
  • Packaging Size: 5 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Usage/Application: Pharma
  • Packaging Size: 5 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Usage/Application: Pharma
  • Botanical Name: Ocimum Basilicum
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Is It Organic: Organic
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Extraction :
Basil Oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation.
Chemical Composition :
The Chemical Composition of Basil Oil includes linalool, limonene, methlyhavicol and methlycinnamate.
Essential Oil Information :
Basil Oil offers pleasant aroma, which is fresh, warm, spicy, herbaceous. It is basically a sacred plant, This oil is used as a strewing herb that helps in reducing odors and has properties like Antibacterial, stomachic, antiseptic, febrifuge, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, antidepressant, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, nervine, stimulant, tonic.
Oil Properties :
Basil Oil have a number of properties including Antibacterial, antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, tonic
Uses :
This oil plays an active role in treating colds, anxiety, infection, flatulence, fatigue, insect bites and repellant, sinus infection, bronchitis, coughs, depression, abrasions, whooping cough. However, it is made using herbal ingredients that helps in stimulating hair growth. It find application in industries like perfume, cosmetic, soap production, food, medical etc.
Therapeutic Properties :
Basil Oil has a watery viscosity and is pale greenish-yellow in color. The therapeutic properties of Basil Oil are analgesic, anti-venomous, carminative, cephalic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, diaphoretic, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, nervine, stomachic, sudorific, tonic and stimulant.
Blends Well With : Bergamot, citronella, citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, hyssop, opopanax, rosemary
Summary :
Basil Oil is used for indigestion, stress, sinusitis, insect bites, headache, muscle relaxation, anxiety, bacterial infections, depression, panic attacks, hair loss, insomnia, menstrual cramps, intestinal problems, nausea, ear infections, massage, bathing, inhalation, diffusion and as a study aid.
Precautions :
This oil it should be avoid in epilepsy, liver problems, and while pregnancy. It can cause skin irritation, if it does not suits the user.

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Botanical Name:Ocimum basilicum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flowering plant
Note Classification :Middle
Aroma:Fresh, warm, spicy, herbaceous
know more

Holy Basil Oil(Ocimum Sanctum)

Rs 1,100 / Kg

Holy Basil Oil(Ocimum Sanctum)
  • Packaging Size: 25 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Usage/Application: Pharmaceutical and Aromatherapy
  • Color: Pale Yellow
  • Packaging Size: 25 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Usage/Application: Pharmaceutical and Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Botanical Name: Ocimum Sanctum
  • Color: Pale Yellow
  • Family: Lamiaceae
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Country of Origin: Made in India

Holy basil or tulsi (aka thulasi), is an aromatic plant that hails from the family of Lamiaceae.Holy basil oil also known as Ocimum Sanctum.It is a tender plant, and is used in cuisines worldwide. It contains anti-inflammatory properties and is known for treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, eczema, itching, and rashes.

 

know more

Basil Oil (Ocimum Gratissimum)

Rs 4,500 / Kg

Basil Oil (Ocimum Gratissimum)
  • Botanical Name: Ocimum gratissimum
  • Pack Size: 1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg
  • Pack Type: Drums
  • Brand Preference: Katyani Exports
  • Usage: Pharmaceuticals & Aromatherapy
  • Botanical Name: Ocimum gratissimum
  • Pack Size: 1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kg
  • Pack Type: Drums
  • Brand Preference: Katyani Exports
  • Usage: Pharmaceuticals & Aromatherapy
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg

Basil essential oil is extracted from the herb Ocimum basilicum via steam distillation method. Basil oil's anti-inflammatory property makes it an excellent skin remedy for irritations, small wounds, and sores. It has a soothing and relaxing effect that helps while dealing with eczema. It has various mental, emotional, and spiritual benefits that can improve your overall well-being.

know more

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillicum)

Rs 900 / Kg

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillicum)
  • Major Constituents: linalool, limonene, methlyhavicol and methlycinnamate
  • Botanical Name: Ocimum Basillicum
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Herbal: Yes
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Major Constituents: linalool, limonene, methlyhavicol and methlycinnamate
  • Botanical Name: Ocimum Basillicum
  • Usage/Application: Pharmaceuticals and Aromatherapy
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Herbal: Yes
  • Packaging Size: 1kg,5kg,25kg and 180kgs
  • Shelf Life: 2years
Extraction
BASIL OIL is extracted through the process of steam distillation.

Chemical Composition
The Chemical Composition of BASIL OIL includes linalool, limonene, methlyhavicol and methlycinnamate.

Essential Oil Information
Basil Oil offers pleasant aroma, which is fresh, warm, spicy, herbaceous. It is basically a sacred plant, This oil is used as a strewing herb that helps in reducing odors and has properties like Antibacterial, stomachic, antiseptic, febrifuge, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, antidepressant, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, nervine, stimulant, tonic.

Oil Properties
BASIL OIL have a number of properties including Antibacterial, antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, tonic

Uses
This oil plays an active role in treating colds, anxiety, infection, flatulence, fatigue, insect bites and repellant, sinus infection, bronchitis, coughs, depression, abrasions, whooping cough. However, it is made using herbal ingredients that helps in stimulating hair growth. It find application in industries like perfume, cosmetic, soap production, food, medical etc.

Therapeutic Properties
BASIL OIL has a watery viscosity and is pale greenish-yellow in color. The therapeutic properties of basil oil are analgesic, anti-venomous, carminative, cephalic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, diaphoretic, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, nervine, stomachic, sudorific, tonic and stimulant.

Blends Well With
Bergamot, citronella, citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, hyssop, opopanax, rosemary
Summary
BASIL OIL is used for indigestion, stress, sinusitis, insect bites, headache, muscle relaxation, anxiety, bacterial infections, depression, panic attacks, hair loss, insomnia, menstrual cramps, intestinal problems, nausea, ear infections, massage, bathing, inhalation, diffusion and as a study aid.
Precautions
This oil it should be avoid in epilepsy, liver problems, and while pregnancy. It can cause skin irritation, if it does not suits the user.
Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Botanical Name:Ocimum basilicum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flowering plant
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Fresh, warm, spicy, herbaceous
know more

Japanese Basil Oil

Rs 3,500 / Kilogram

Japanese Basil Oil
Leading Manufacturers of Japanese Basil Oil 100% pure and natural Japanese Basil Oil COA, MSDS, GC Available NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements Shipping...

Leading Manufacturers of Japanese Basil Oil


100% pure and natural Japanese Basil Oil


COA, MSDS, GC Available


NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements


Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc


Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

 

know more

Wholesaler of Holy Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum)

Rs 14,500 / Kg

Wholesaler of Holy Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum)
  • Packaging Size: 180 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Organic: NA
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Packaging Size: 180 kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Organic: NA
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Leaves
  • Usage/Application: Pharmaceuticals and Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
Holy Basil Oil is wonderful for inhaling and in a room diffuser. It blends well with citrus and floral oils, Diffuse before meditation to clarify the mind. Refreshes and invigorates mind, body, and spirit.The oil has a fragrance which is refreshing, invigorating, meditative, somewhat reminiscent of clove, and indeed it has a very high eugenol content (a phenol) so it should be used with caution and even then in very low concentrations for aromatherapy massage.
know more

Rosewood Oil

Ask Price

Rosewood Oil
Extraction The essential oil is extracted from wood chipping part of the plant using steam distillation method. Botanical Name : Aniba rosaeodora Common...
Extraction
The essential oil is extracted from wood chipping part of the plant using steam distillation method.
Botanical Name:Aniba rosaeodora
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Wood chipping from heartwood
Note Classification:Has floral top notes and sweet, woody undertones
Aroma:Slightly spicy, floral and sweet smell

Chemical Composition
The chemical composition of the oil includes a-pinene, camphene, geranial, neral, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, benzaldehyde, linalool oxide and a-terpineol.

Essential Oil Information
The oil is extracted from the chipped wood part of the plant Aniba rosaeodora of Lauraceae family and is considered as an effective cure for various skin infections. As a colorless to pale yellow liquid, it comes with characteristic and sweet odor.

Oil Properties
Having solubility in alcohol and oils and insolubility in water, the oil has specific gravity of 0.972 @ 72°F, optical rotation of (-4.00) - ( 5.00), refractive index of 1.434 @ 72°F and flash point of 75 °C.

Uses
Rosewood oil finds usage in pharmaceutical as well as cosmetic industry and is a good cure for skin as it helps it protect from cases of dullness, acne, dryness, excessive oil and others. Further, it also supports curing of cold, flu and cases of headache. Other than this, it is also effective in curing frigidity.

Therapeutic Properties
The therapeutic properties of rosewood oil include as antiseptic, , bactericidal, anti-depressant, mildly analgesic, cephalic, insecticide and stimulant.

Blends Well With
It blends well with all citrus and floral oils.
Summary
The oil has a wide range of therapeutic qualities and is used for lifting depression as well as providing a cure for cases of impotence. Other than this, as it is excellent source of cell stimulant as well as has properties of tissue regeneration, it is considered as a valuable ingredient in maintaining skin care by sorting out dull, dry and oily skin.
Precautions
The Rosewood oil is generally regarded as safe with no contradictions. It is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil.
Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back
company logo

Katyani Exports