Katyani Exports

New Delhi, Delhi

GST 07AKGPG4004J1ZH

TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Jasmine Oil

Manufacturer of Jasmine Oil

Rs 28,000 / Kg

Manufacturer of  Jasmine Oil
  • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg and 180kg
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Raw Material: Flowers
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg
Extraction
Organic Jasmine Oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation

Botanical Name:Jasminum Gradiflora
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flower
Aroma:Sweet, Exotic And Floral


Chemical Composition
The Jasmine oil constitutes over 100 constituents. The main chemical components that are presented in jasmine oil includes benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, , methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ceosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol, nerolidol, isohytol, phytol etc.
Essential Oil Information
Jasmine Oil is extracted from a evergreen fragile climbing shrub with dark green leaves and small star-shaped white flowers. These flowers are originally from Northern India and China and then brought to Spain by Moors. The flowers are used medicinally by Indians, Arabians and Chinese for aphrodisiac and other ceremonial purposes. In Turkey the wood of plant is used for making rope stems and and in Indonesia it is used as popular garnish.
Oil Properties
The oil is deep orange-brown in color and possess rich and exotic floral smell.
Uses
The jasmine oil is highly expensive oil with sweet and exotic smell. It restore confidence, energy and optimism and facilitates child birth by strengthening contraction and relieving pain. It is effective in promoting the flow of breast milk and effective in fighting post natal depression. The oil has soothing and calming nature and helps with problems.
Therapeutic Properties
The jasmine oil is used as antispasmodic, anxiety reliever and aphrodisiac oil. It eases in menopause condition and also works as . The oil is used in various cosmetics for curing scar tissues.
Summary
The amber in color oil is highly beneficial in treating problem and muscular pain. It is used in creams and lotions and helps in reducing facial scars and stretch marks.
Blends Well With
Bergamot, Rose, Sandalwood and all Citrus oils.
Precautions
The jasmine oil is non-toxic but some people do develop some allergic reaction to the oil. The oil can cause skin irritation and one can avoid exposure to sunlight after using the oil. Do not use oil if you are epileptic.
Shipping Options
We deliver our items by means of air as well as sea. We have various reputed delivering partners who are responsible of delivering the consignment within the required time limit with full care.
know more

Jasmine Absolute Co2 Essential Oil

Rs 2,25,000 / Kg

Jasmine Absolute Co2 Essential Oil
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Packaging Size: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Packaging Size: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Brand: Katyani Exports
  • Purity: 100% Pure and Natural
  • Raw Material: Flower Blossoms
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg
Extraction
The jasmine absolute CO2 essential oil is extracted by un-bruised flower blossoms that are collected during the night. It is extensively used in various perfume industries owing to its exceptional aromatic properties that create a feeling of sensuality, euphoria, happiness and also used as seductive and other effective qualities.

Oil Properties
It is acknowledged for its most exquisite aroma which is very sensual, aromatic and calming. This is extensively acknowledged for its scent and rich fragrance. Owing to its awesome aroma, it is widely used as an aromatic aid for birthing mothers and also as a comforting scent during times of imbalance and menopause.
Uses
This oil is extensively used as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to perfume, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, massage oil, spa treatment oils and creams, soap making, candle making. Owing to its soothing aroma, it is also used in aromatherapy and helps in releasing stress and tension in mind. It is used for the treatment of anxiety, catarrh, eczema, low energy, frigidity, hepatitis, cough, depression, dysentery, dysmenorrhea, hoarseness, labor pain, lethargy, listlessness, muscle spasms and stress.
Therapeutic Properties
This oil is widely known for its various therapeutic properties like laxative, tonic, calmative, and anti-pyretic.
Summary
Our essential oil is extensively used in oil diffusers, massage oils, creams and also directly in the bath. This is also used for the treatment of post natal depression as this eases the muscle aches and pains. Besides, it is also used for skin as this encourages the cell growth and also increases the elasticity of skin.
Precautions
Proper care should be taken while using this on sensitive skin as it may cause allergic reaction. Besides, it should not be used by pregnant or breast feeding mother.

Shipping Options
Our products are delivered with the help of our shipping partners like UPS, DHL, EMS, TNT and Fedex.

Botanical NameJasminum Grandiflorum
Common Method Of ExtractionCO2select extracted
Parts UsedFlower Blossoms
Note ClassificationMiddle/Base
AromaDeep exotic, rich, sweet, warm fruity floral
know more

Jasmine Hair Oil

Rs 2,500 / Bottle

Jasmine Hair Oil
  • Hair Oil Type: Hair Growth
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Fragrance: Natural
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Bottle
  • Hair Oil Type: Hair Growth
  • Packaging Type: Bottle
  • Fragrance: Natural
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & galvanize Drums
Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum, Jasminum Officinale...
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & galvanize Drums
Botanical Name:Jasminum Grandiflorum, Jasminum Officinale
Common Method Of Extraction:Solvent Extraction
Parts Used:Flower
Note Classification:Base note
Aroma:Warm, floral, exotic

Extraction
The oil is taken from the flower part of the plant through solvent extraction method. The process includes solvent vaporization that gives rise to quasi-solid product called “concrete.” This contains fragrance compounds like oxygenated terpenes, hydrocarbon terpenes, sesquiterpenes, and oxygenated sesquiterpenes as well as other flavoring compounds and can also contain fatty acids, methyl esters, diterpenes on the other. This extraction product undergoes further processing for separating fragrance compounds from these undesired co extractives.
Chemical Composition
Jasmine oil contains all fragrance compounds including phytol, fatty acid, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate, linalool, methyl ester and paraffin.
Essential Oil Information
The aroma of the extracted oil is distinctively rich, warm and floral with a sweetly exotic touch. The fragrance sedates nervous system and is good for curing insomnia, headaches and cases of depression. It also helps in easing issues related to muscle cramping that include menstrual cramps (used as massage oil/lotion). Further, the oil is also used in cosmetics industry as its luscious fragrance is known to stimulate and intoxicate senses.
Oil Properties
The oil has in it the properties of an antidepressant, analgesic (mild), anti-inflammatory, aphrodisiac, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, sedative, tonic (uterine) and expectorant.
Uses
The oil is used for curing nervous exhaustion, depression and stress related conditions. Further, Jasmine extracts also produce feeling of confidence and euphoria. Its medicinal uses include in coughs, dysmenorrhoea, laryngitis, labor pain, skin problem like dry/greasy, irritated/sensitive skin, uterine disorders and in cases of muscular spasms and sprains.
Therapeutic Properties
Jasmine oils are believed to encourage cell growth and also increase skin elasticity. In therapeutic uses, it is used for its antidepressant, anti-spasmodic, stimulant, antiseptic and aphrodisiac properties. The oil also helps in muscle spasms and sprains and can be very useful in strengthening uterine contradiction and relieving pain.
Blends Well With
It blends well with Cinnamon, Chamomile, Ylang-ylang, Rose, Geranium, Vanilla, Sandalwood and most other essential oils.
Summary
Jasmine comes from a genus of shrubs and is a native to tropical and warm temperature regions. With the oil solvent extracted to save its aromatic properties, Jasmine hair oil extract is excellent for purposes like massaging and as face wash. Besides, it is also used in host of therapeutic uses. Some of the other preparations where these extracted oils are used in include Liniments, Washes, Creams, Infusions and Teas. As ‘King of Flowers’ the masculine floral aroma of Jasmine makes it work with almost all oils in uses like rounding out scents.
Precautions
  • Keep oil tightly closed and out of reach of children.
  • Never ingest undiluted essential oils.
  • Never use undiluted oils on skin.
know more

Pure and Natural Jasmine Hydrosol

Rs 550 / Litre

Pure and Natural Jasmine Hydrosol
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Officinale
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Packing Size Kg: 1kg
  • Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Officinale
  • Shelf Life: 2years
  • Packing Size Kg: 1kg
  • Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
  • Brand: KATYANI EXPORTS
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE DISPATCH
  • Packaging Details: 1KG, 5KG,25KG, 180KG
Jasmine Hydrosol has an exotic, floral and sweet scent. Brings joy, peace and happiness to the body and mind. You can wear it as a perfume on the body or spray on your hair.This hydrosol can also be used in lotions, creams, bath preparations or straight on the skin. Jasmine Hydrosol have natural properties that benefit skin health, provide hydration, and help clear bumps or blemishes.It also makes the skin softer and smoother. Thus it is the best natural makeup remover.
know more

Juniper Leaf Oil

Rs 6,400 / Litre

Juniper Leaf Oil
  • Purity: 100% Pure
  • Packaging Size: 1 L
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Press
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre
  • Purity: 100% Pure
  • Packaging Size: 1 L
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Press
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & galvanize Drums

We Leading Manufacturers of Juniper Leaf Oil
100% pure and natural Juniper Leaf Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer

know more

Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oil

Rs 3,800 / Litre

Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oil
  • Packaging Size: 1 L
  • Purity: 100% Pure
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Press
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre
  • Packaging Size: 1 L
  • Purity: 100% Pure
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Usage/Application: Aromatherapy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Press
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,10kg,&180kg HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & galvanize Drums
Botanical Name:Jasminum sambac
Common Method Of Extraction:Solvent Extraction Method
Parts Used:Flower
Aroma:Floral, more musky and masculine

Description:
This extraction is carried out using Jasmine Sambac, a beautiful plant having intense aroma like floral, more musky and masculine. Jasmine Sambac (Arabian Jasmine) is a vine having little white flowers and shiny dark green leaves. Grown in a cluster of three to twelve among clusters of 3 leaves, the flowers are about one inch across and fade to pink as they age. These flowers generally bloom through summer, late in the evening.

Blends With
The extraction can blend with orange essential oil, geranium essential oil, palmarosa essential oil, bergamot essential oil, frankincense essential oil, rose essential oil, sandalwood essential oil.

Constituents:
Methyl Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol, Indole, Linalool, Skatole.

Uses
  • It is widely used as an aphrodisiac and provides calm feeling during anxiety.
  • Also used for massage to heighten feelings of sensuality and eroticism.
  • Ideal for anti-depression, as a and for muscle pain.
  • It helps with the contractions and thus, used after birth to help with the scaring of stretch marks.
Details
  • Botonical Name: Jasminum sambac
  • CAS No.: 1332-58-7
  • Country of Origin: India
  • Color & Odor : Dark brown yellowish liquid with an incredibly intense aroma that is very floral, yet more musky
  • Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9290 – 0.955
  • Optical Rotation: +2.23’ - 4.95’
  • Refractive Index: 1.4822 – 1.4935 @ 20 C
  • Flash Point: 200.00 F
  • Extraction Method: Solvent extraction from the Jasmine Sambac concrete
know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back
company logo

Katyani Exports