Katyani Exports New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Davana Oil

Davana Oil

Davana Oil

Approx. Rs 24,000 / Kilogram


Davana Oil

Botanical Name:Artemisia pallens
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Sharp and Penetrating

Uses Of Davana Oil
Davana is a flower held in high esteem and used in sacrosanct rituals in it’s native country India. A rare and exotic essential oil that is renown for it’s unique scent, the smell tends to vary depending on each person's skin.Davana essential oil is considered a vulnerary agent, helping to close and heal wounds rapidly. It is also considered to possess aphrodisiac properties when diffused throughout the air. Other attributes include davana’s antiviral capacity, antiseptic properties, and antidepressant qualities.Davana essential oil is an exotic and rare addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, and aromatherapy.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Davana Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us