New Items

Kapoor Kachari Oil

Kapoor Kachari Oil

Approx. Rs 4,500 / Kg


Botanical Name:Hydacheim Spicatum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flowers
Note Classification :Middle
Aroma:Floral, sweet and spicy

Extraction :
The oil is extracted from the flowers of Hydacheim Spicatum plant through steam distillation
Chemical Composition :
ethyl-p-methoxy cinnamate (16.5%), pentade-cane (9%), 1, 8 cineole (5.7%).
Essential Oil Information :
The Hydacheim plant from which the oil is extracted grows to up to 3 feet with leaves 16 inches long by 4 inches wide. There are flower spikes in the plant that have individual flowers that are yellow with reddisstamens.  It is also known as spiked ginger lily.
Oil Properties :
This oil is a pale yellow to amber colored liquid. It has a woody, spicy and rooty aroma.
Uses :
Therapeutic Properties :
Stimulant, carminative, antiseptic, tonic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and antiasthmatic
Blends Well With : Lavender and coconut oil
Summary :
This essential oil has an excellent tranquilizing and calming effect on the nervous system. Traditionally, the flower of the plant was used in ayurvedic medicines as it is the best remedy for nausea. The oil is anti inflammatory and thus, helps to eliminate free radicals and infections. It is an overall tonic with excellent antibiotic qualities.
Precautions :
Generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. Use well diluted. Avoid use during pregnancy.

Shipping Options :
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, and EMS through which we ship the stock by means of air as well as sea.

Oreganum Onites Oil

Oreganum Onites Oil

Approx. Rs 1,400 / Kg


Botanical Name:Cretan Oregano
Common Method Of Extraction:Hydro Distillation
Parts Used:Leaves and Top
Aroma:Very strong taste of Italian Oregano

Extraction :
Offered oreganum onites oil is extracted through hydro distillation from the leaves and top of the plant.
Chemical Composition :
The offered oreganum onites oil has composition of thyol, carvacrol and cedrol.
Essential Oil Information :
This oreganum onites oil is widely used for medical purposes as it has useful for the treatment of various respiratory diseases and also be used for treating different flues.
Oil Properties :
It has antimicrobial activities.
Uses :
Offered oreganum onites oil has many medicinal uses for which it is widely acclaimed in the market. It is quite useful for muscle pain and stiffness and is used in the massaging to warm the skin and muscles of a person. Offered oreganum onites oil is also useful for respiratory tract ailments against colds and flu. It is also used as a disinfectant in egg hatcheries.
Therapeutic Properties :
It is precisely processed and known for its accurate composition and finds various applications in medical field for treating allergies, intestinal parasites, arthritis, sinus pain, swine flu, cold and flu, earaches and fatigue.
Precautions :
It is strictly advised to take this oreganum onites oil with the prescribed directions of doctor. The improper dosage may lead to the bad effect of health of the patient.

Shipping Options :
We have framed alliances with leading shipping channels such as DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Additional Information:

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Approx. Rs 45,000 / Kg


Mimosa Absolute is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and soap manufacturing. Its astringent and antiseptic properties make it particularly suitable for oily, sensitive and greasy skin but it is good to use on all skin types. It is also used as a fixative in the perfumery industry.

Additional Information:

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

Approx. Rs 350 / Kg


Botanical Name:Mentha spicata
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Top note
Aroma:Characteristic spearmint odor

Extraction
The oil is extracted using steam distillation method from leaves part of the plant.

Chemical Composition
The chemical constituents of the oil include a-pinene, b-pinene, carvone, 1,8-cineole, linalool, limonene, myrcene, caryophyllene and menthol.

Essential Oil Information
Spearmint oil is prepared using extracts of perennial herb native of Mediterranean region. The oil is highly regarded of its medicinal value and is also considered as a cure for sexually transmitted diseases. As a colorless clear liquid with characteristic spearmint odor, it has solubility in water and Insoluble in alcohol and oils.

Oil Properties
The oil is also known by names of garden spearmint; spire, green, lamb, pea and fish mint. The oil properties include Specific Gravity of 0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C, Optical Rotation of -4° to -6° and PH value of 3.0 – 6.0 @ 20°C.

Uses
Spearmint Oil is used in field of medicine due to its preventive and curative properties. It is known as an effective ingredient in case of digestive issues as well as in issues relating to unease in respiratory tract. Further, it is also beneficial for skincare and also provides cure for migraine, fatigue, strain and stress.

Therapeutic Properties
It is used in cases of indigestion, gas as well as colic. Further, the oil also finds usage for hiccups, fever and infections in upper respiratory tract in children. Other than this, the oil is also used as a vapor therapy for vomiting, flatulence, migraines, asthma, sinusitis.

Blends Well With
The essential oil blends well with Basil, eucalyptus, jasmine, lavender and rosemary.
Summary
As aromatic herbal oil, it helps in improving digestion as well as providing relief from spasms. Further, its stimulant, less pungent and non-irritant properties also makes the oil useful for cream or lotions. It is also used for decongesting skin and to decrease acne as well.
Precautions
The Spearmint oil is considered as non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil. It is generally be applied without dilution. However, in some cases, a slight irritation on skin can be occurred, after the direct application of oil on the skin.
Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Organic Cardamom Oil

Organic Cardamom Oil

Approx. Rs 18,500 / Kg


Botanical Name:Elettaria Cardamonum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Parts Used:Seeds
Aroma:Very complex and smooth spice aroma

Extraction :
Organic Cardamom Oil is extracted using steam distillation method. For this, seeds of the fruit are used just before they ripe. The yielding through this process is normally 1 to 5 per cent.
Chemical Composition :
Organic Cardamom Oil contains sabinene, myrcene, a-pinene, b-pinene, a-phellandrene, limonene, p-cymene, terpinolene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, linalool, linalyl acetate, a-terpineol acetate, citronellol, nerol, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, geraniol, methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol.
Essential Oil Information :
A perennial, reed-like herb, cardamom grows up to 4 meters and has long, silk blade-shaped leaves. It has small yellowish flowers with purple tips and red brown seeds. This herb is native to tropical Asia and cultivated extensively in India, Sri Lanka, Laos, Guatemala and El Salvador. Seeds of the dried ripe fruit is used to extract organic cardamom oil.
Oil Properties :
Organic Cardamom Oil is known for its vast usage as antiseptic, carminative, cephalic, digestive, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, diuretic, sialagogue, stimulant, stomachic and tonic (nerve).
Uses :
Organic Cardamom Oil has a vast range of usage for treatment of sciatica, coughs, abdominal pains, spasm and nervous disorders. Traditionally, it is used for pulmonary disease, fever, digestive and urinary complaints in India and China for over 3000 years. It is also used to flavour pharmaceutical products. Apart from pharmaceutical usage, Organic Cardamom Oil is also used as a fragrant in soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products.
Therapeutic Properties :
It has a warm romantic & aphrodisiac aroma and is used in massage oil to ease coughs, muscle spasms as well as to reduce swelling and irritation from inflammation. This essential oil can also be used to improve the concentration by means of reducing drowsiness and irritability.
Blends Well With :
Organic Cardamom Oil blends well with other essential oils. Those include bergamot, cinnamon, rose, olibanum, orange, clove, caraway, cedarwood, neroli (orange blossom), ylang ylang, labdanum and oriental bases in general.
Summary :
Organic Cardamom Oil is highly beneficial to the digestive system and is ideal for treatment of coughs and other indications.
Precautions :
Organic Cardamom Oil is non-toxic in nature and is also known for non-irritant and non-sensitizing properties.

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.

Additional Information:

Marula Oil

Marula Oil

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kg


Extraction :
Marula oil is extracted from kernels (nuts) of the Marula tree which is basically from the Anacardiaceae family. This oil is extracted by using cold expeller pressed method.
Chemical Composition :
This oil is composed with large amount of fatty acids which includes oleic acid (70-78%), linoleic acid (4.0-7.0 %), alpha-linolenic acid (0.1-0.7 %), palmitic acid (9-12%), stearic acid (5.0-8.0 %), arachidonic acid (0.3-0.7 %) and natural antioxidants. Further tocopherols, sterols and flavonoids, with antioxidant act, galattotannin, procyanidin and catechins are also found in marula oil.
Essential Oil Information :
This is multifunctional anti-aging oil which hydrates, protects, and rejuvenates the skin. Also called “miracle oil” this is rich in content of anti oxidants that has superb natural stability to oxidation. It helps in nourishing and hydrating and naturally softens and revitalizes the skin.
Oil Properties :
Marula Oil is omega-rich with outstanding moisturizing benefits for a radiant finish. This oil absorbs quickly, has high moisturizing ability, clear or pale yellow with moderate viscosity, mild nutty aroma and is rich in sterols.
Uses :
This oil is used for advanced protection against ecological stressors & free radicals that can escort to fine lines, wrinkles & other signs of premature aging.

Botanical Name:Sclerocarya birrea
Common Method Of Extraction:Cold Expeller Pressed
Parts Used:Tree
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:light and pleasant

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

Approx. Rs 1.75 Lakh / Kg


Extraction :
Jasminum grandiflorum absolute is commonly extracted using solvent extraction method.

Botanical Name:Jasminum grandiflorum
Plant Part:Flowers
Extraction Method:Solvent Extraction
Origin:India
Color:Light reddish brown liquid
Consistency:Thick
Note:Middle
Strength of Aroma:Strong


Chemical composition
The Major components are as follows:
  1. 25 - 30% Benzyl Acetate
  2. 17 - 20% Benzyl Benzoate
  3. 3 - 5 % Geranyl linalool
  4. 7 - 10% (z)- Jasmone
  5. 5 - 7% Methyl Anthranilate
  6. 1% Indole
  7. 7 - 13% Phytol etc

Description:
Jasmine or Jasminum is a shrub and vine and comes in the olive family. It has around 200 species and is generally native to tropical or warm temperature regions. Flowers of this shrub bloom during early dawn.

Jasmine flowers are white or yellow in color and are typically 2.5 cm in diameter. These flowers basically borne in clusters and have about four to nine petals and one to four ovules.

Jasmine flowers are known for their soothing, calming, aphrodisiac properties. The intense floral scent of jasmine grandiflor um lingers for a long time. This can be used on body after dilution and mixes easily with other aphrodisiac type oils. To produce one gram of oil, one require 8000 blossoms.
Common Uses:
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is widely acknowledged for its sensual, soothing, calming properties that promotes love and peace. Due to its aphrodisiac properties, this is oil is widely preferred during childbirth as it aids contractions. This can be generally used as moisturiser, exfoliant, scrub, body spray, shampoo and conditioner.
Precautions:
It should be avoided during pregnancy as it stimulates menstruation and contractions. Besides, internal consumption should also be avoided.
Blends well with:
Jasmine Absolute has an essential property of bending with all types of oils. Especially, it blends well with aphrodisiac oils such as Sandalwood and Ylang-ylang.
Aromatic Scent:
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is known for its smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. It is also the most masculine of all the floral oils and referred as the King of oils.
Summary:
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is a light reddish brown liquid having strong aroma and is used widely in cosmetics and other purposes.

Additional Information:

Menthol Crystal

Menthol Crystal

Approx. Rs 1,250 / Kilogram

Extraction
The crystals are extracted through cold extraction using oil of mint.

Chemical Composition
5-methyl-2-(1-methylethyl) cyclohexanol, L-Menthol.

Essential Oil Information
The essential oil comes with CAS number of 2216-51-5 and in white color in crystalline finish and strong camphor-like mint tones. It has solubility in alcohol & essential oils and is not soluble in water. Further, the oil has specific gravity of 0.89, optical rotation of -49°C To 51°C and refractive index of 1.46.

Oil Properties
Menthol Crystals are produced through mint (mentha arvensis) essential oil and are made available in solid constituent finish that carries distinctive smell of mint. The process includes subjecting distilled oil to temperatures of -22° C that allows menthol to crystallize in satiny crystals form with original liquor removed while low temperatures are maintained.

Uses
Menthol crystals find use in pharma as well as in cosmetic industry and is also used as element in production of medicated creams, throat lozenges, salves, balms, mouthwash, foot sprays, body cooling products, shaving creams, cooling gels and others.

Therapeutic Properties
It helps in providing relief from coughing, congestion, muscular pain, flu as well as upper respiratory track issues.

Blends Well With
Alcohol and mostly all essential oils.

Summary
Menthol crystals originate from process involving mint essential oil extraction and are available in clear/white color as well as in solid finish form. Melting in alcohol, oil and essential oil, these have cooling as well as refreshing properties with strong mint perfume finish. Some arrears where these are preferably used in include in perfumes, analgesic balms, shampoos & conditioners. Further, it is also used in products to provide relief from coughing, muscular aches, respiratory issues.

Precautions
Menthol Crystals are the aromatic chemicals that should be advised, not to taken internally without consultation from qualified aromatherapy practitioner. This should be avoided during pregnancy and does not applied undiluted on the skin.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Botanical Name:Mentha arvensis
Common Method Of Extraction:Cold extraction
Parts Used:Mint oil
Note Classification:Top
Aroma:Cooling, refreshing, and have a pleasantly strong minty aroma

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kg


Botanical Name:Amyris balsamifera
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Parts Used:Wood
Note Classification :Base
Aroma:Gentle, woody, with a slight vanilla-like undertone

Extraction :
This essential oil is steam distilled from the wood of the tropical evergreen Amyris tree.
Chemical Composition :
Valerianol, beta-eudesmol amd elemol, caryphyllene, cadinene and cadinol
Essential Oil Information :
Essential oil is extracted from the Amyris tree which is found throughout the world. Also known as West Indian Sandalwood, this tree has a sweet-woody and balsamic aroma with good fixative value. This is also used as a substitute for Sandalwood when a less expensive alternative is required.
Oil Properties :
Amyris Essential Oil includes sweet, warm, vanilla notes with a woody, cedar-like character. Pale yellow
Uses :
Therapeutic Properties :
Antiseptic, emollient and sedative
Blends Well With : Essential oil of lavandin, geranium, nagarmotha, lavender, cedarwood, oakmoss, sandalwood, patchouli, vetiver and ylang ylang
Summary :
This essential oil has a soothing effect on mind. It is pale yellow in color with a sweet-woody, balsamic odor.
Precautions :
Non toxic

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.

Additional Information:

Hop Oil

Hop Oil

Approx. Rs 75,000 / Kg


Botanical Name:Humulus lupulus
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Cones
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Warm and spicy aroma

Extraction :
The oil is obtained from the female cones through the process of steam distillation.
Chemical Composition :
The oil has several chemical compounds like oline, asparagine, inositol, humulene, lupulinic acid, lupulin, manganese, lupulon, tannins, valerianic acid, bitter principle, estrogenic substances, PABA, picric acids, flavonoids, vitamin B6 and resin.
Essential Oil Information :
The plant is a species of flowering plant, belonging to the family of Cannabaceae. It is native to western Asia, Europe and North America. A perennial, dioecious and herbaceous climbing plant, this plant grows new shoots in early spring. In Germany, the the hops have long been used in the production of .
Oil Properties :
The essential oil has a warm and spicy aroma. It has strong flavor ans soothing effects on the skin.
Uses :
Therapeutic Properties :
Anthelmintic, anodyne, febrifuge, diuretic, nervine, hypnotic, soporific, , anaphrodisiac, tonic and stomachic properties
Blends Well With : Citrus, copaiba balsam, nutmeg, pine and spice
Summary :
The flowers of hops are best known for their use in brewing . In medicinal field, these are known for their actions. Hops plants are dioecious, with separate male and female plants.
Precautions :
The use of oil should be avoided in depression. The may cause skin irritation in some cases.

Shipping Options :
We have the support of renowned shipping partners UPS, TNT, DHL, Fedex and EMS for the on- time delivery of oil.

Additional Information:

Carvacrol Oil

Carvacrol Oil

Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kg


Botanical Name:Origanum vulgare
Common Method Of Extraction:Solvent extraction method
Parts Used:Oregano leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Spicy, pungent taste of oregano

Extraction
The essential oil is extracted from Oregano leaves using solvent extraction method.

Chemical Composition
Eugenol, methoxy-phenol, menthol, terpe- nyl alcohol

Essential Oil Information
Carvacrol is a monoterpenoid phenol and has characteristic pungent and warm odor. It also finds presence in oil of thyme, pepperwort, wild bergamot where the percentage varies from 5% and 75%.

Oil Properties
Carvacrol essential oil comprises chemical compound found in essential oils of thyme, savory, marjoram, oregano, other plants where the extracted oil is available in form of a colorless liquid.

Uses
Carvacrol oil inhibits growth of bacteria strains like that of Escherichia coli as well as of Bacillus cereus. Further, its low toxicity with pleasant taste & smell also makes it useful as food additive that helps in preventing bacterial contamination. The oil also finds usage in cosmetics, in disinfectants as well as in alternative medicine.

Therapeutic Properties
Antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-fungal, analgesic.

Blends Well With
Water, ethanol and ether.
Summary
With low toxicity as well as pleasant taste, it makes as useful food additive where it provides safeguard from bacterial contamination. Further, it is also used in cosmetics, in disinfectants and also comes with therapeutic properties comprising antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-fungal, analgesic.
Precautions
The Carvacrol is very potent aromatic chemical and should be advised not to be used while pregnancy. It should also be avoided in cases of high blood pressure.
Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Additional Information:

Caraway Egypt Oil

Caraway Egypt Oil

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kg


The oil is steam distilled from Caraway Seed. It is native of Egypt. The main constituents are essential oils, mostly carvone and limonene. Caraway oil has a sweet spicy odor with a slight peppery smell. The oil has therapeutic as well as aromatic use. The therapeutic properties of Caraway oil include anti-histaminic, antispasmodic and antiseptic

Traditional India Attars

Traditional India Attars

Approx. Rs 120 / Litre


Attar is a Persian word, which means fragrance, scent, or essence. Attars are made from multiple oils, sometimes as many as 30 or 40 Herbs are together distilled with sandal Wood Oil from centuries-old secret Attari family formulas.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for New Items ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Prince Goenka

    (CEO)

    Katyani Exports

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us